How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 18664
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Same patient as before another question about my skin

Customer Question

Hi doc same patient as before another question about my skin
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
Please post your question.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Hi doc it's the same person with the skin questions about my penis. I know we have talked about this a few times but I just wanted reassurance. Today that same spot has been a little more red today but really hasn't been noticeable otherwise . I posted two new pics on photoshop. First two pics .
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
http://s1167.photobucket.com/user/Jftennis14/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zps19kjp1mb.jpg.htmlNo bump no irritation skin is soft no raised justa little red. Flash on the camera makes it look shiny . I don't think it's anything . Pretty sure I sent you this a few weeks ago. I have a skin condition there dermatitis and lichen plantus. Dermatologist said sometimes spots like that will occur to apply the cream she said too. I just want reassurance. My anxiety gets going .
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
The second photo is so out of focus as to be useless. Do you want to repeat the picture or only comment upon the first picture?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
It's the 3 most recent photos I can upload more
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Let me know if you need it's not really red anymore so the last picture I put the flash on to brighten it up .
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I don't think it's anything I remembered showing you this a few weeks ago
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
http://s1167.photobucket.com/user/Jftennis14/media/Mobile%20Uploads/image_zpsufbjwrzy.jpg.htmlUploaded another pic
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Flash makes it look really bad might want to disregard that pic
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
I agree that the pictures that are in focus are not anything that would be concerning and should improve with the treatment prescribed by your doctor.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Ya I just get neurotic with anything slightly red
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Life is to short to worry though
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
There is no reason for worry.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Hey doc question from our previous day
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
What?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Hi doc sent you a new question request
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 2 years ago.
OK. It has not come through the system yet, but I will address the question when it is posted.
I notice that you have not yet provided a positive rating for any of the answers that I have provided, so you seem to not be satisfied with my answers. Please provide a positive rating for each answer so that I am credited for assisting you.