How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMD Your Own Question
DrRussMD
DrRussMD, Board Certified Physician
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 65274
Experience:  Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.
24257177
Type Your Medical Question Here...
DrRussMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Imm 72 years old well preserved for my age thin very active

Customer Question

imm 72 years old well preserved for my age thin very active still employed sexually active had 6 children last one age 32...... i do have a vaginal prolapse which im doin floor excises my problem is in the last 9 months ive had 3 bowel movenments during orgasms very embarrasing deep penetration seems timing in the late afternoon i have no symptoms no pain i move normally twice a day what is the cause and hiw can i stop it fr happening my boyfriend because of my age shoukd slow down n take it easy sex usually once a week
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
Hello
Have you had this examined?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

no exam

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
OK
So this can be a weak wall in the rectum as well.
The fix here is likely to be surgical.
Without exam it is not possible to say 100%.
Using stool softeners can help at this point.
Perhaps a little at least.
OK, so that is an initial answer….
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

dont need sotener not constipated no symptoms

Expert:  DrRussMD replied 2 years ago.
OK
What is your question at this point?