Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I went to ob was suppose to be at the least 6week by lmp but
I went to ob was suppose to be at the least 6week by lmp but measured 5 weeks even yolk only went back 7 days later and instead measuring 6 weeks I was only 5.5 weeks but this time a itty bitty flicke… read more
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Emergency physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
8,365 satisfied customers
Last week on thursday i went to my ob was by lmp suppose to
Last week on thursday i went to my ob was by lmp suppose to be at the least 6 weeks but measured 5 weeks even yolk sac only went back today 7 days later thinking I'd measure 6 weeks but only 5.5 but w… read more
DrWalker
DrWalker
DO
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
2,495 satisfied customers
I had my feet measured and was told they were a size 5.5.
second opinion] I had my feet measured and was told they were a size 5.5. The person measuring showed me running shoes in a size 6. I was diagnosed with Planar Fasciitis in one foot by a podiatrist pr… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
I had my feet measured and was told they were a size 5.5.
I had my feet measured and was told they were a size 5.5. The person measuring showed me running shoes in a size 6. I was diagnosed with Planar Fasciitis in one foot by a podiatrist previously who rec… read more
Natalya
Natalya
physician
MD
3,253 satisfied customers
I need to know how many qts are in 4 cu. ft. I'm talking
I'm talking about potting soil. I have 4 120cu ft. containers to fill … read more
Dr.sOrders
Dr.sOrders
Private practice
Doctoral Degree
3,948 satisfied customers
I am pregnant, estimated due date June 1 2021. I had a
I am pregnant, estimated due date June 1 2021. I had a hookup on 8-29-20 before I got back with my exboyfriend on 9-1-20. The hookup withdrew & did not finish inside of me. However my boyfriend finish… read more
timothyw106
timothyw106
Owner/Physician
Doctor of Medicine
4,503 satisfied customers
Vitamin and supplements coach integrative medicine, ; Does
Vitamin and supplements coach integrative medicine, ; Does combining 1 tsp of Magnesium citrate with 1/4 tsp of Cream of Tartar with a little splash of apple cider vinegar in a 7 oz cup of water sippe… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Board Certified Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
62,467 satisfied customers
I am considering having a t-tube inserted to replace my
I am considering having a t-tube inserted to replace my standard trach tube because I keep having scar tissue (from radiation) growing and closing my trachea at the level of my vocal cords and causing… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,364 satisfied customers
My father has dvt. He is getting Lovenox 120 mg once a day.
My father has dvt. He is getting Lovenox 120 mg once a day. His right foot is swollen and his left calf is very swollen and foot. His unable to wear his ted hose because they are very tight. Can we wr… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,613 satisfied customers
I have pulled tendon in my left ft. I have been wearing a
I have pulled tendon in my left ft. I have been wearing a boot for 3 weeks how long will it take for all the swelling to go away?… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,968 satisfied customers
My teenage son is 16 yrs old and currently 5 ft. 7 inches
My teenage son is 16 yrs old and currently 5 ft. 7 inches tall. He has little to no hair under his arms and shaves maybe once every 2-3 weeks. He weighs about 110 pounds. Do you think he will grow mor… read more
InternalMedicineDoc
InternalMedicineDoc
Staff Physician
Doctor of Medicine
48 satisfied customers
I was just diagnosed with Hypothryoid. My TSH level is 5.5.
I was just diagnosed with Hypothryoid. My TSH level is 5.5. How long will it take to work if I start taking Synthroid 25. I feel depressed with heart palpitations and nausea, tired.… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,968 satisfied customers
Oxygen therapy I am 56 yr old male, I have smoked for 35
Oxygen therapy I am 56 yr old male, I have smoked for 35 yrs, have quite a bit of chest congestion, I have not been diagnosed with anything ,serious ,except ,narcolepsy ,and cervical spondylosis. I ha… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
On june 22nd my potassium was normal,on sept.23 was elevated
on june 22nd my potassium was normal,on sept.23 was elevated to 5.5 and again today my blood tested 5.5 this is all new.i was told to take sps suspension and return friday sept.8th for another blood t… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have dark purple discoloration of both lower legs. I
I have dark purple discoloration of both lower legs. I understand it is from diabetes - blood leaking into the tissue. Can this be reversed at all by using compression hose such as TED or Jobst hose? … read more
Dr Sirips
Dr Sirips
Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
218 satisfied customers
I had sex with 2 guys 5 weeks apart, had a period. I am now
I had sex with 2 guys 5 weeks apart, had a period. I am now 25 weeks pregnant. Who is the dad?… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
9,762 satisfied customers
I have a lateral meniscus tear on right side of right knee.
I have a lateral meniscus tear on right side of right knee. The knee is not stable. Had arthroscopic procedure which held knee stable for 2 yrs. Now it is not stable again. From the knee down to the f… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
10,518 satisfied customers
I'm pregnant and i don't know how far along i am. My doctor
My name is ***** ***** pregnant and i don't know how far along i am. My doctor doesn't seem to care, I started to bleed after sex on nov/23/08 for 2 days, and then i started to bleed again on no 29th … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
9,762 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

Armed with your answer I was able to talk with my son and daughter-in-law about their child who wasn't growing and who wasn't speaking. Since then she has grown about 1/4 of an inch and picked up 4 lbs. Her appetite and awareness have both improved.

SydneyGalveston, Texas

You are absolutely the best team of health professionals on the WEB!

MBRosedale, NY

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x