Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I had unprotected vaginal (I'm the male) sex on 11/18/19. I
I had unprotected vaginal (I'm the male) sex on 11/18/19. I developed headache and sweats 7 days after. 10 days after I developed a film on my tongue (cultured neg. for thrush) and severe chills. I st… read more
Natalya
Natalya
physician
MD
3,191 satisfied customers
I am a male 57 yrs old, I had a UTI on 1/14/20, my first. I
I am a male 57 yrs old, I had a UTI on 1/14/20, my first. I went for my annual physical during the course of my antibiotic, which was a mistake. My total PSA was elevated to 3.2, I have never been abo… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
10,854 satisfied customers
I am 54 yo male, generally healthy, no surgeries or major
Hello,I am 54 yo male, generally healthy, no surgeries or major illnesses. This weekend I came home after a European trip (11 hour flight), didn't feel well on the plane (idigestions, nausea, chills).… read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,006 satisfied customers
After two negative std tests (one taken 30 hours after
Second opinion] Hi, after two negative std tests (one taken 30 hours after encounter and one 4.5 days after) and one round of antibiotic (zithromax and ceftriaxone) taken 30 hours after encounter, sym… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
12,473 satisfied customers
I have a blood work and uraninlais. can a doctor go over it
I have a blood work and uraninlais. can a doctor go over it with me? … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
1,337 satisfied customers
I am a 50 year old male. I had a full physical exam at Mayo
I am a 50 year old male. I had a full physical exam at Mayo Clinic, including PSA (.84) and DRE on 12/17/19. Later that day I notice blood in my semen. Went back to Mayo on the 18th, and explained to … read more
Ross
Ross
841 satisfied customers
I am 60 years old .. I have PSA 4.1 at last test in July
I am 60 years old .. I have PSA 4.1 at last test in July 2018 during flying medical.. due to a elevated psa during 2016 / 2017 had a biopsy in November 2017.. neg for cancer but accute Protatitis.. tr… read more
DocNid
DocNid
684 satisfied customers
I am 42 years old with no major health issues. My PSA test
Hello, I am 42 years old with no major health issues. My PSA test came back last week at 7. A year ago my PSA level was .50 and .75 the year before. As you can see a major spike from .7 to 7. Waiting … read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,497 satisfied customers
Note - I'm an UNLIMITED MEMBER! :) RE: Male 60 yrs old 4
Note - I'm an UNLIMITED MEMBER! :) RE: Male 60 yrs old 4 years ago Blood work showed PSA = 0.2 Testosterone = 520 Feb 2016 blood tests showed: PSA = 0.2 Testosterone = 130 Doctors wanted to do Hormona… read more
Arjun Khosla
Arjun Khosla
Urologic Surgeon
Doctoral Degree
10 satisfied customers
I am 56 years old and over the last couple months I have
I am 56 years old and over the last couple months I have developed a slight pain/discomfort when getting an erection. Also a tingling like I need to urinate throught out the day. I am only sexually ac… read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
6,692 satisfied customers
My boyfriend had blood in his urine today. I was tested
My boyfriend had blood in his urine today. I was tested numerous times a few months ago due to a herpes scare which was negative besides HSV-1 because i have experienced cold sores since i was one yea… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
My PSA test results were 6.2 recently and the revealed a
My PSA test results were 6.2 recently and the DRE revealed a slightly enlarged prostate. I am a 64 year old male and have read conflicting reports on the value of a biospy. What is the danger, if any,… read more
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Dr.K.S.Dastoor
Consultant Laparoscopic & General Surgeo
Master's Degree
936 satisfied customers
I am 49 years old male good health with no history of PC in
I am 49 years old white male good health with no history of PC in family. I had a PSA test on 8/11/2011 and had a 4.1 read. Prior was on 4/23/2009 and was 2.54. Doctor did a rectal exam and all felt f… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
My PSI on 10/20/2010 was 1.63 on 04/12/2011 is 4.93 I like
My PSI on 10/20/2010 was 1.63 on 04/12/2011 is 4.93 I like to know is it normal rise for 6 month ,is it cancer or samthing diferent ?… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
My psa level has gone from 8.06 on 9/2005 to 11.18 on
My psa level has gone from 8.06 on 9/2005 to 11.18 on 1/2010. I had a negative biospy on 10/2007. My urologists wants me to get another biospy. I am 62 years old and in good health. I spend several ho… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,613 satisfied customers
I have blood in my urine, blood in my stool and bloody
I have blood in my urine, blood in my stool and bloody semen. They have scheduled me for a colonoscopy and there is no infection in my urine. I am 56 years old what could this be?… read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,715 satisfied customers
What are the potential causes of frequent urges to urinate,
What are the potential causes of frequent urges to urinate, difficulty starting and incomplete voiding in the daytime. Also nightime incontinence with leaking all night. My bowel movements are not as … read more
Expert
Expert
6,954 satisfied customers
I'm a 50 year old male,175 lbs and in good shape. For the
I'm a 50 year old male,175 lbs and in good shape. For the last 6 months I have had blood clot in my urine once every 6-8 weeks. I had cystoscopy last Nov and they found nothing. Cytology, Ultrasound, … read more
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Consultant Gynecologist
MBBS. MD (Obstetrics and Gynecology
11,927 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x