Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Medical Questions
I know it seems a strange request, but I have written a
I know it seems a strange request, but I have written a brief outline of my medical history right from birth, as I am extremely worried about my health at the moment...I just want you to be able to te… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have just tested negative for B12 deficiency, and am very
I have just tested negative for B12 deficiency, and am very surprised because I have so many of the symptoms - fatigue, lethargy, extremely poor memory and concentration, total lack of libido, 'pins a… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
14,303 satisfied customers
Please accept my sincere apologies for bothering you again.
Good evening doctor, please accept my sincere apologies for bothering you again. The last discussion we had was regarding the cause of my symptoms. I have by blood test results from the hospital and t… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,318 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I take multivitamins every day, with extra iron ta… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,113 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
The Physician
The Physician
Emergency Room Physician
MSc. Pediatric Emergency Medicine, MD.
1,108 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
Dr.Hussey
Dr.Hussey
General Physician
years of experince in med and surg
2,067 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
Dr. Brims
Dr. Brims
U.S. Licensed Physician
Doctoral Degree
5,047 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I take multivitamins every day, with extra iron ta… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I take multivitamins every day, with extra iron ta… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests
Is testing for b12 deficiency routine with blood tests regarding tiredness? I have chronic tiredness that I just cant shake that comes with mind fog. I am 22 and female I take multivitamins every day,… read more
Dr.Israr
Dr.Israr
Consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
884 satisfied customers
My 3 lacto vegetarian children have developed patches on the
my 3 lacto vegetarian children have developed white patches on the skin. In addition one has skin bubbles on her inner lip and muscle pain, the other is severly dizzy on standing and the third has a p… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have been suffering with sores in the corners of my mouth
I have been suffering with sores in the corners of my mouth for the last two months, Ive also been feeling drained wheezy and breathless and also headaches and a tingling burning sensation in my hands… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
8,281 satisfied customers
I have had a blood test last week because the symptoms i
i have had a blood test last week because the symptoms i have been experiencing have been: numbness in my hands and feet periods of diarrohea a real deterioration in my eyesight pins and needles in va… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
I have had problems with anemia all my life. Lately I have
I have had problems with anemia all my life. Lately I have had my iron levels checked and they are low as well as B12. I have terrible insomnia as well as irregular heart beats, tingling in my hands a… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
541 satisfied customers
I recently received lab results from my IM physician. Was
I recently received lab results from my IM physician. Was given copy as Dr. was not in. These were abnormal: MCV-103.6(high normal) and MCH-36.0-high normal, red blood count-3.64-low normal. Comprehen… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,318 satisfied customers
I have been feeling very ill for several months now and
I have been feeling very ill for several months now and desperately need some expert advice as my doctor is proving to be quite incompetent. Please help! MILD SYMPTOMS Feeling the need to take in a de… read more
Dr J Burk
Dr J Burk
Senior Partner in large medical practice
Doctoral Degree
2,234 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

18,159 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

16,629 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

14,303 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x