How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Salar Your Own Question
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar, Doctor
Category: Medical
Satisfied Customers: 9049
Experience:  Diplomate American Board of Internal Medicine
11855647
Type Your Medical Question Here...
Dr. Salar is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

fever and flu like symptoms for 5 days. fever low grade to

Resolved Question:

fever and flu like symptoms for 5 days. fever low grade to normal now. head of Qtip sized rash apperaring covering body. only taking tylenol. should i be concerned about the rash, whats causing it?
Submitted: 8 years ago.
Category: Medical
Expert:  Dr. Salar replied 8 years ago.
with fever and rash you should be seen by a doctor. it could be a viral infection,bacterial infections or allergy/drug rash . you may require antibiotics for it.
Dr. Salar and 4 other Medical Specialists are ready to help you