Legal

Ask a lawyer and get answers to your legal questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

K Money -- Atty Ray did my answer. I need to copy it plus…

Customer Question
I am Robert K Money...
I am Robert K Money -- Atty Ray did my answer. I need to copy it plus the petition he sent me. please take me back
so i can copy my answers
Submitted: 2 months ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 2 minutes by:
5/29/2018
Lawyer: Ray, Lawyer replied 2 months ago
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 48,789
Experience: 30 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law
Verified

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.Please bear with me a few moments while I review your question and respond.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I need to copy Ray's answer from 2 hours ago please help
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I already have Ray's answer from 2 hours ago
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Let me copy Ray's answer from 2 hours ago reprint it for me
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
i have paid already and cancelled further help
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Reprint Ray's answer for me to copy
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Please read what I am telling you
Lawyer: Ray, Lawyer replied 2 months ago

Texas Property Code - PROP § 113.082. Removal of Trustee

Search Texas Statutes

  • Search by Keyword or Citation

« Prev

Next »

(a) A trustee may be removed in accordance with the terms of the trust instrument, or, on the petition of an interested person and after hearing, a court may, in its discretion, remove a trustee and deny part or all of the trustee's compensation if:

(1) the trustee materially violated or attempted to violate the terms of the trust and the violation or attempted violation results in a material financial loss to the trust;

(2) the trustee becomes incapacitated or insolvent;

(3) the trustee fails to make an accounting that is required by law or by the terms of the trust;  or

(4) the court finds other cause for removal.

(b) A beneficiary, cotrustee, or successor trustee may treat a violation resulting in removal as a breach of trust.

(c) A trustee of a charitable trust may not be removed solely on the grounds that the trustee exercised the trustee's power to adjust between principal and income under Section(###) ###-####.

« Prev

Next »

29 May 2018, 11:19 AM

Me

To remove a trustee, a petition must be filed in probate court and a hearing will be scheduled. After an incompetent trustee has been removed, a successor will need to be appointed to take his or her place.

A lawsuit for breach of fiduciary duty can have various outcomes, including removal and replacement of trustee, redistribution of property, or termination of the trust.

29 May 2018, 11:19 AM

The customer has accepted an answer!

29 May 2018, 11:24 AM

Me

Case Number__________

IN THE MATTER OF IN THE COUNTY COURT NUMBER

THE ***** ***** IRREVOCABLE TRUST

PETITION TO REMOVE TRUSTEE

Now comes ***** ***** beneficiary of the above referenced trust and makes this their petition for removal of trustee and would show the court the following:

I.

Petitioner would show

II

Alternately Petitioner would show...

III

IV.

Petitioner prays that it s petition be granted and for such other and further relief to which they may be entitled.

Respectfully submitted,

____________________

Your name, petititoner

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I did not approve charge in excess of $5.00 credit my citi bank card asap
Lawyer: Ray, Lawyer replied 2 months ago

Did you get my answer I sent it again here,thanks

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Cancel all tranactions and credit my accounts
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
I want to pay $ 5.00 and cancel the balance 30 day money back guarantee
Customer reply replied 2 months ago
Credit my card
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a lawyerLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 48,789
48,789 Satisfied Customers
Experience: 30 years in civil, probate, real estate, elder law

Ray is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,658 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

22,843 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

44,266 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo Senmartin

Guillermo Senmartin

Lawyer

301 satisfied customers

Principal Attorney at Guillermo J. Senmartin, P.A.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Attorney

17,183 satisfied customers

Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
Q1: Is it better to meet atty Huang in person or just phone
Q1: Is it better to meet atty Huang in person or just phone call? Ray, please note the following quick background ---- • I filed the Complaint against Brown individually and Brown Construction. • Then… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Utah State law estate questions. Utah. Have a trust for my
We were told by one of my fathers financial institutions that my POA thru his trust was (no good) because hi bank account wasn't setup as a (Trust Bank Account)?… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Q1: Atty A and I did not even sign a contract. This was my
Q1: Atty A and I did not even sign a contract. This was my first ever experience in hiring an atty. He asked me to pay a retainer, which I did. He then charged me for what he did, but we never signed … read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Ray, please let me continue the topic of winning a $360,000
Hi Ray, please let me continue the topic of winning a $360,000 judgment against builder via my sly attorney, Jerry.I sent ONE certified mail of 93A demand letter to atty Jerry individually and his fir… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Ray, please let me continue my situation of winning a
Hi Ray, please let me continue my situation of winning a judgment via a slyly atty.----Q1: I have tried to inquire the possibility of selling my judgment as you recommended via http://www.jcs-associat… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
I went to D.D.S., to get dentures or part denture & part
I went to D.D.S., to get dentures or part denture & part inplant ( lower )... I keep asking the dentist what type of metal that the implants are made of !!! He never told me ! I told him that I am all… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
I think my P.I. atty. who just settled a large lawsuit , may have settled it
I think my P.I. atty. who just settled a large lawsuit for me, may have settled it for more than I was told and kept the balance. Do I have a right to contact the defenses atty to request the settleme… read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
44,266 satisfied customers
Q: Nice seeing you again - Ray, this is Henry. My 1st Q – is
Q: Nice seeing you again - Ray, this is Henry. My 1st Q – is there any timeline/deadline that I can add my defendants's wife (or maybe ex-wife now) to be a defendant?… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Oklahoma divorce 2007; he got everything; I didn't even get my maiden name back. App
Oklahoma divorce 2007; he got everything; I didn't even get my maiden name back. Appealed & lost all the way up to OK Supremes. Appeals atty now fighting my 2 trial attys (for reasonableness of atty f… read more
P. Simmons
P. Simmons
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
37,232 satisfied customers
In the Appeal process, opposing atty today said, in Civil Court
In the Appeal process, opposing atty today said, in Civil Court that I did not notify the lower court (civil county court) with the Motion to withdraw the Appeal. I had withdrawn the Appeal and was gr… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
Hi, I have a son, age 43. He has schizoaffective/bipolar
Hi, I have a son, age 43. He has schizoaffective/bipolar disorder & TBI. I am his Mom, full time caregiver. He was walking on a narrow shoulder of a highway 7 years ago, was hit from behind by a tract… read more
Alex Esquire
Alex Esquire
Managing Attorney
Doctoral Degree
153 satisfied customers
this concerns a bankruptcy case... if you have a court order
this concerns a bankruptcy case... if you have a court order ordering distribution of funds to the trustee and the idvidiual in regards XXXXX XXXXX settlement check and it specifies what % each is to … read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
48,789 satisfied customers
I create websites as a small home business, I did a website
I create websites as a small home business, I did a website for a friend in Feb 09 for $439, and got the site up in less than 3 days. His first pymt was in may 09, then another ($200); however he has … read more
Marsha411JD
Marsha411JD
Doctoral Degree
20,649 satisfied customers
my husband walked out and left me and our daughter in the house
my husband walked out and left me and our daughter in the house with all the bills; about seven months later, i applied for a hardship withdrawal from my 401(k) to help me pay the mortgage, insurance,… read more
LawNinvest
LawNinvest
Attorney
Juris Doctorate
66 satisfied customers
Can you give me an illustration of expectation damages Is
Can you give me an illustration of expectation damages? Is the following scenario correct or would they be calculated differently?Robert was surfing on the web one day and saw a stereo system that he … read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Juris Doctor
28,766 satisfied customers
My boyfriend Robert was arrested for domestic violence and
My boyfriend Robert was arrested for domestic violence and bail was set at 15,000 dollars. I contacted Vegas bail who let me leave my sea doo for collateral, with a promisary letter that robert was to… read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Juris Doctor
28,766 satisfied customers
why are you legal experts avoiding my question.is this to ...
why are you legal experts avoiding my question.is this to hot to hot to handel? check out allCustomerpostings for the whole story.… read more
Jane Doe Deer's Jobs
Jane Doe Deer's Jobs
Attorney
Post-Doctoral Degree
14 satisfied customers
I have a question...I have been embroiled in a bitter ...
I have a question...I have been embroiled in a bitter divorce case for 5 years. I moved from Indiana to Fl with my two kids, their dad/ex approved it. There is now huge problems where I tried to have … read more
Michelle
Michelle
Doctoral Degree
2,604 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x