Legal

Ask a Lawyer and Get Answers to Your Legal Questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Legal

I have a vacation rental and I'd like to answer my guest's

Customer Question
Hi, I have a vacation...
Hi, I have a vacation rental and I'd like to answer my guest's reviews. Could someone help me by correcting the grammar on the following?1 - Dear, Takacs
Thanks for submitting the review. This information is very important to improve the quality of our services. We regret what happened and are taking action with our cleaning service provider so that all actions are taken in order to resolve all issues addressed in your review.
Thank you for your preference.
Thank you
Team Be Home2 - Dear, Kaoru.
Thank you for submitting your review. The information is very important so that we can improve the level of quality of our services. We have already advised our employees internally about the problem.
Thank you for your preference.
Thank you. *****3 - Dear, Sara.
Thanks for submitting the review. We are reviewing the occurrence based on the information sent. The $ 20.00 building fee is included in the price. We will activate our prepa- rator responsible for the cleaning, so that they take the necessary actions.
Thank you for your preference.
Team Be Home4 - Dear Ana,
Thanks for submitting the review. We are pushing our cleaning provider to remedy what has happened and take action to prevent this type of problem from recurring.
Thank you for your preference.
Team Be Home5 - Dear Yonggeol.
Thank you for submitting the review. We regretted what happened, unfortunately we had a problem in the last minute apartment and had to fire a plumber for repair. In order to solve the problem, we offered another apartment for the customer, bigger and better. The apartment offered is much larger, has a bedroom with king beds, has a larger and better, better equipped kitchen (has a gas stove) compared to the other apartment. This apartment is on the ground floor and does not need to climb 03 flights of stairs as in the other apartment, in this way we consider, with all the apectos mentioned above, we consider it as an upgrade of the original apartment.
Thank you for your preference.
Team Be Home6 - Dear *****a.
Thank you for submitting your review. We understand that your information will help us to improve our quality of service. Based on your comment, we have prepared a manual for the use of the apartment and all its utensils / equipment and make it available in each of our apartments to assist our clients if they have any difficulties.
Thank you for your preference.
Team Be Home7 - Dear, Miyen,
Thank you for submitting your review and for your preference.
Thank you *****8 - Dear Elias,
Thank you for submitting your review and for your preference.
Thank you
Team Be Home9 - Dear Tristan,
Thank you for submitting your review and for your preference.
Thank you
Team Be Home10 - Dear *****hus.
Thank you for submitting your review. We have reviewed the information and taken the necessary steps to meet the points we have mentioned, such as: we include spare towels in each apartment and we are reviewing our current payments and cancellations policy to make it more flexible and with more payment options such as such as: Paypal.
Thank you for your preference.
Team Be Home11 - Dear,
Thank you for submitting your review and for your preference.
Thank you
Team Be Home
Submitted: 29 days ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 29 minutes by:
11/15/2017
Lawyer: legalgems, Lawyer replied 29 days ago
legalgems
legalgems, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 11,150
Experience: Just Answer consultant at Self employed
Verified

Hello! I will be reviewing your question and posting a response momentarily; if you have any follow up questions please respond here. Thanks!

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: legalgems, Lawyer replied 29 days ago

When responding to a review, the company needs to take care to not incriminate the company because that can be grounds for a lawsuit (admitting liability, breach of contract)

so often times the company will thank the customer for their review and ask the customer to contact a certain email to address the concerns.

Or they may leave a response acknowelding the issue, and stating that the company will take their comments into consideration.

Here is a link.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: legalgems, Lawyer replied 29 days ago

https://www.sba.gov/blogs/7-tips-dealing-criticism-your-business-social-media

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 29 days ago
Hi sir. Thanks for the answer. However I just look for someone to correct the grammar and make it sound better
Lawyer: legalgems, Lawyer replied 29 days ago

Unfortunately I am not permitted to provide corrections or analysis of a customer's proposed document because that may constitute legal advice and I am only permitted to provide legal information.

Sample business reviews and guidelines may be found online, often on the site where the review is posted.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 28 days ago
sorry sir. But could you please opt out? We have had people help us with this. Please opt out so someone can help us
Lawyer: legalgems, Lawyer replied 28 days ago

Certainly; This will go back in the queue. Thank you.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Olivia Kent, Attorney replied 27 days ago
Olivia Kent
Olivia Kent, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1,669
Experience: Partner at Kent Law Group, LLC
Verified

Hi. I'm an alternate expert... Hang tight and I'll do some rewriting for you :-)

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Olivia Kent, Attorney replied 27 days ago

1 - Dear, Takacs
Thanks for submitting your review. The information you've provided is very important to us and helps us improve the quality of our services.

We deeply regret what happened during your stay with us and we're taking action with our cleaning service provider in order to resolve the issues you brought to our attention. Thanks for taking the time to let us know, and for staying with us! We hope you'll consider using us again in the future; please know that your satisfaction is our top priority. Have a great weekend!

Thank you
Team Be Home

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Olivia Kent, Attorney replied 27 days ago

2 - Dear, Kaoru.

Thanks for submitting your review. The information you've provided is very important to us and helps us improve the quality of our services.

We've discussed the issue you brought to our attention with our employees and they have addressed it. Thanks for taking the time to let us know, and for staying with us! We hope you'll consider using us again in the future; please know that your satisfaction is our top priority. Have a great weekend!

Team Be Home

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Ask Olivia Kent Your Own Question
Olivia Kent
Olivia Kent
Olivia Kent, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1,669
1,669 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Partner at Kent Law Group, LLC

Olivia Kent is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tina

Tina

Lawyer

8,775 satisfied customers

JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,325 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

20,642 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

42,245 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Attorney

290 satisfied customers

7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
When someone breaches a contract what happens with the
When someone breaches a contract what happens with the contract by law? … read more
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney
law
1,484 satisfied customers
I have a breach of contract against me that began according
i have a breach of contract against me that began according to the paperwork 08/12/04 … read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,325 satisfied customers
I received a summons for breach of contract with Lowes
I received a summons for breach of contract with Lowes credit card. My income is Social Security, I am 64. My husband is not on the contract, but is 76 years of age and is also on Social Security and … read more
John
John
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,806 satisfied customers
I have someone who breached their contract by breaking an
Hello, I have someone who breached their contract by breaking an NDA and I am trying to find out if the evidence I have is enough to bring charges against them. … read more
Roy Hadavi
Roy Hadavi
Attorney
Juris Doctorate
940 satisfied customers
I am being sued for breach of contract by a financial
I am being sued for breach of contract by a financial advisor who has sent me an a time list of "extra services he has performed that,he claims, outside his contractual fees. He is suing me for $33,00… read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
20,642 satisfied customers
How can I resend a deed do to breach of contract and fraud?
How can I resend a deed do to breach of contract and fraud ? … read more
lucy7368
lucy7368
Juris Doctor
763 satisfied customers
I am being sued for breach of contract but i did not breach.
I am being sued for breach of contract but i did not breach … read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
27,740 satisfied customers
I had a breach of contract with a venue, they did not want
I had a breach of contract with a venue, they did not want to host my event again despite having a paid in full contract with them months prior to the event date---i want to take them to small claims … read more
LawGuy
LawGuy
Juris Doctor
123 satisfied customers
Can I sue for breach of contract to marry? I was engaged to
Can I sue for breach of contract to marry? I was engaged to a man in 2003, that was building a house,he said he would get me a ring, when the house was finished and he moved into the house he asked me… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
6,379 satisfied customers
I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires
second opinion] I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires a declaratory judgement affirming the contract's validity. Defendant claims the the contract is flawed due to drafting erro… read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
42,245 satisfied customers
I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires
second opinion] I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires a declaratory judgement affirming the contract's validity. Defendant claims the the contract is flawed due to drafting erro… read more
legalgems
legalgems
Lawyer
11,150 satisfied customers
I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires
I have a breach of contract action in progress that requires a declaratory judgement affirming the contract's validity. Defendant claims the the contract is flawed due to drafting error and has made c… read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
20,642 satisfied customers
The attorney for the defense, in a breach of contract civil
The attorney for the defense, in a breach of contract civil suit, while talking to the pro se plaintiffs admitted that his client did in fact breach our contract. What can the pro se due with this adm… read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
27,740 satisfied customers
I had a breach of contract from my apartment complex giving
I had a breach of contract from my apartment complex giving out my info to inmates at a jail I work at and I fear for my safety because the inmates know where I live, what can I do. … read more
Barrister
Barrister
Attorney/Landlord/Realtor
Doctoral Degree
34,909 satisfied customers
I need an attorney to file a Breach of Contract against
I need an attorney to file a Breach of Contract against Cigna Insurance Co. It is NOT a Medical Malpractice. … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
42,245 satisfied customers
If someone sues me for a breach of contract and they are
If someone sues me for a breach of contract and they are trying to add up debatable if not erroneous monies indirect of the contract (like pain and suffering, missed vacation etc) they want to recover… read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
27,740 satisfied customers
Need help with breach of contract. Individual versus
Need help with breach of contract. Individual versus bisiness … read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
20,642 satisfied customers
I'm being sued for Breach of Contract (auto repo). Is it
I'm being sued for Breach of Contract (auto repo). Is it beneficial to hire a lawyer? … read more
LegalKnowledge
LegalKnowledge
Juris Doctor
27,740 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x