Legal

Ask a lawyer and get answers to your legal questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

I have been a victom of organized stalking. I was evidently…

Customer Question
I have been a...

I have been a victom of organized stalking . I was evidently put on a high security list .every where I try to establish residence in any state ,I'm harassed ,by staling chemical fogging of house some hotel rooms , been robbed , me and my service animal sickened and others . also stalked by helicopter , with heavy electronic harassement. its cost me every thing . yes there are witnesses. I know who put me on list, or at least the family member of person . there were times I did not know if I would live. I'm told there are fusion centers in every city . I'm a senior citizen , and I'm also being used for experiment , electric and with many chemicals . who can I appeal to .I have limited funds

Lawyer's Assistant: Because criminal law varies from place to place, can you tell me what state this is in?

Ca , la , ms , now Idaho everywhere I go I guess they think I'm a good test subject yes there are witnesses .

Lawyer's Assistant: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?

No don't know who to contact I'm reading on line they person putting you on the list , goes to a fisk court and can right, as in my case , wrong info to say your a national security threat , then your stalked constantly and where ever you try to sleep , your harassed either electronically or with chemicals . ive feared for my life many times , I just had to flee ms . for the saving of my life.this was done for revenge where can I start to get help . I guess everyone may be told I'm some sort of dangerous person and almost 62 and disabled,

Lawyer's Assistant: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?

That when they do the chemical fuming doesn't matter if babies eldery are in house or hotel room

Submitted: 7 months ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 4 minutes by:
10/4/2017
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago
Law Educator, Esq.
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 124,430
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
Verified

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

The first step here is you need to go to a local doctor. They need to examine you to determine the effects of this gas and electronic devices and chemicals. You will need that medical report to take the next step. Once you have your medical report, that is the evidence you have to then file a civil suit against the individual or family who is doing this to you for harassment and stalking and you can then present pictures of the stalkers, helicopters and the medical report to prove your claims against the person and their family.

In addition, once you have the medical proof you can take that to the local US Attorney's Office, because this crosses state lines and have the US Attorney examine the evidence and medical reports for federal criminal charges against them for the illegal surveillance and harassment and the harm they caused you and your dog, which would be tried as an aggravated battery case.

Until you get an order from the court to leave the premises, you continue paying your bond to the court. If you do not pay when you go back to court they will order you to leave. So, at this point you need to continue paying until your court matter is taken up again on the continuance.

Those are your options, but first you need to get the proof together because you bear the burden of proving your case to the US Attorney and to the court.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback by clicking on the 5 stars at the top of your page, as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
I have no bond . no court , just revenge , this takes forensic testing the public has no acess to . you can tell a hospital or vet , but theres no forensic testing they do normal blood work doesn't show ,most doctors ive talked with don't know what to order it takes forensic. this holocost is with the intelligence community please keep record . I want his reported but which intellenge agency can I go to or trust ? my name has to be taken off list .
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
when will you call
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
why did you ask to call me , your not available ? will you continue with chat or need more time
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
will you continue with chat
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
just chat your response please
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

Yes, we can continue here.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
how about if we just continue chat
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
are you there or no
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

Thank you for your reply.

I know you have no bond and no court, but you will have to go to court to seek to put an end to this and in order to do so, you must have medical evaluation to support your claims. I know what you are experiencing and we have had several customers with similar issues and without a comprehensive medical examination supporting you then you cannot bring it to any intelligence agency or the US attorney.

The courts take evidence, so would the US Attorney and so would the Central Intelligence Agency or Department of Homeland Security which would be the agencies that you would report to.

Until you get an order from the court to leave the premises, you continue paying your bond to the court. If you do not pay when you go back to court they will order you to leave. So, at this point you need to continue paying until your court matter is taken up again on the continuance.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback by clicking on the 5 stars at the top of your page, as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
Why would I pay a bond done nothing how do I find forensic dr. Limited funds
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
There are witnesses and some evidence
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

Thank you for your reply.

I do not see where you have to pay any bond, that is a typo that keeps coming up and I am trying to fix it. I apologize sincerely.

What you DO have to do is go to court and sue the person doing this if you want to stop it from continuing and what you DO have to do is provide your witnesses and evidence to the US Attorney and the CIA and Homeland Security and have them investigate if the evidence shows that you are being gang stalked.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback by clicking on the 5 stars at the top of your page, as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

Sorry, the bond thing is a SITE ERROR, I am working on fixing it. Please excuse that and ignore it.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
The problem is. It's done in secret .I cannot prove who has done this. It's being done at 1 of the intelligence agencies which 1 should I attempt to talk to. Witnesses and evidence
Customer reply replied 7 months ago
could you reply to previous question
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 7 months ago

Thank you for your reply. Look, we are not online 24 hours a day, we are not site employees and we answer customers as soon as we can.

I have handled people in your position numerous times and have seen the result of complaints they make and I can tell you that without your evidence Homeland Security or the CIA will not take you seriously. So you need to bring them something that shows this is happening so they have some proof to go off on for their investigation into how this is happening to you.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback by clicking on the 5 stars at the top of your page, as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Was this answer helpful?
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 124,430
124,430 Satisfied Customers
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Law Educator, Esq. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tina

Tina

Lawyer

8,775 satisfied customers

JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,642 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

22,059 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

124,430 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo Senmartin

Guillermo Senmartin

Lawyer

297 satisfied customers

Principal Attorney at Guillermo J. Senmartin, P.A.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
My wife threatened to shoot a harasser in the street in
my wife threatened to shoot a harasser in the street in front of the house last night the police gave her a citation. she was not arrested … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
124,430 satisfied customers
My boyfriend's children have a forensic interview in Georgia
My boyfriend's children have a forensic interview in Georgia at the Children's Health Care Advocacy Center this Friday. They are 9 and 10. He cannot take them since he is the alleged abuser. School re… read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
124,430 satisfied customers
Once a harassment claim has been filed Is the person
once a sexual harassment claim has been filed Is the person required to stay at the same employment until investigation is completed? … read more
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
4,524 satisfied customers
My daughter was sexually harassed,touched,grabbed and groped
My daughter was sexually harassed,touched,grabbed and groped repeatedly by a 14 year old boy in class. The boy was suspended and because of enough witnesses he was charged with assault and battery fir… read more
Gerald, Esq
Gerald, Esq
Juris Doctor
3,868 satisfied customers
Is it harassment that property management put a notice on my
Ok is it harassment that property management put a notice on my door saying that my vehicles would be towed it if continue to double park in the parking lot? Mind you we have been doing this for over … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,365 satisfied customers
Harassment intimidation bullying (HIB) issues raised AGAINST
harassment intimidation bullying (HIB) issues raised AGAINST my son however its still in review stage by board. Investigations - completed.Need to know of options and next steps. STATE: NEW JERSEY.Mes… read more
Attorney Wendy
Attorney Wendy
Member
Juris Doctorate
775 satisfied customers
It is a workplace harassment question, Manager and HR if you
Manager and HR if you can bare with me I'll type the whole scenerio … read more
Eric Y., Esq.
Eric Y., Esq.
Law/J.D.
190 satisfied customers
My family and I are being harassed by an anonymous person.
Hello! My family and I are being harassed by an anonymous person. The harassment is being hand delivered by couriers to our home in the form of letters, etc. Since we do not know who the harasser is, … read more
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney
law
2,275 satisfied customers
Helping a friend who was arrested today for harassment. The
Helping a friend who was arrested today for harassment. The person who filed the charges is claiming harassment. The person arrested owns a reputable and successful business and she's his controller. … read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
32,639 satisfied customers
I've been sexually harassed for 7 months. It's getting
I've been sexually harassed for 7 months. It's getting worse. I plan to leave my job but I want him to pay for what he did. I want to protect other women. Do I just go to an attorney or do I file a po… read more
RobertJDFL
RobertJDFL
Attorney
Juris Doctorate
5 satisfied customers
I resigned due to coworkers continual harassment and
I resigned due to coworkers continual harassment and bullying … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,365 satisfied customers
I have been harassed and actually physically assaulted
I have been harassed and actually physically assaulted outside of work by someone who is my supervisor. I went to our manager right away and I feel nothing resulted from that. There is a chance for pr… read more
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
4,524 satisfied customers
I reported harassment that was said to me and also
Hi! I reported sexual harassment that was said to me and also occurrences that have occurred in front of me. Submitted written statements. My regional waited almost 3 days before he reported it. He al… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,365 satisfied customers
Concern: Defamation of character, harassment/stalking
Concern: Defamation of character, harassment/stalking Question: My sister and I just learned of a situation involving us that has us very concerned. My sister and I both work at a local college (in Br… read more
Attorney Wendy
Attorney Wendy
Member
Juris Doctorate
775 satisfied customers
I have been gangstalked, harassment, electronic harassment,n
I have been gangstalked, harassment, electronic harassment,n my life being threatened.. I fled from Minnesota to Davenport..I have reported this to Davenport police,whom I believe r ignoring the facts… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,642 satisfied customers
It's a question regarding an allegation of harassment at
It's a question regarding an allegation of harassment at work. … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,365 satisfied customers
Can I sue the court appointed forensic psychologist in small
Can I sue the court appointed forensic psychologist in small claims court if he is family, creating conflict of interest and wont recuse himself nor will the judge remove him? … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
124,430 satisfied customers
Im being harassed by a former employee and client and they
Im being harassed by a former employee and client and they have set up a website that has a domain name as _________isathief.com. Do I have any recourse? … read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
22,059 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x