How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Bill Attorney Your Own Question
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 1295
Experience:  Attorney
94475420
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Bill Attorney is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Looking for someone who can translate legalese into basic

Customer Question

Looking for someone who can translate legalese into basic English
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Wisconsin
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: I think something has been filed
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I have a 15 page document I can upload
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 2 months ago.

Dear Customer,

Thank you for contacting the team. A review will incur an extra charge due to the a

mount of time involved. What is the nature of the document and what are your specific concerns ?

You can upload the document to the server and I or another online expert will be able to make a review offer.

Thanks

Attorney Bill

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
my document is too large to upload here
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 2 months ago.

Yes, please select premium service and I will be able to make an offer to review.

What is this in relation to and what is your legal query specifically ?

Thanks

Attorney Bill

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
CUSTOMER SERVICE IS SENDING YOU THE FILE
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 2 months ago.

I just need to know what your question is in relation to first before I accept ?

Thanks

Bill

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Valley Neurology Clinic is listed as one of the defendants - are we being sued? What exactly is being asked of Valley Neurology Clinic? What are we supposed to do with this letter/information?
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Hello
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Never used this service before. Do I need to stay online or do you send me an email with an answer? Thanks.
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 2 months ago.

Yes, I will make an offer available and you can send me the complaint for review.

I will make an offer now to review the civil complaint.

Please accept my offer to proceed.

Thanks

Attorney Bill