How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

He's, Nj, No, No

Customer Question

He's
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Hi
JA: Hello. What is your issue regarding?
Customer: Nj
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: No
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  INFOLAWYER replied 3 months ago.

Hello and welcome. I am working on your answer and will be right back!

Expert:  INFOLAWYER replied 3 months ago.

Your question didnt come through. what can I answer for you?

Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Tha no u
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Th here
H
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
U here
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
Th here
Customer: replied 3 months ago.
No
Expert:  FamilyAttorney replied 3 months ago.

Hello and thanks for using Just Answer. I’m a licensed attorney with 37 years’ extensive experience in family law, trials, appeals, contracts, landlord-tenant, and other types of law.

This is general information and not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed, and no attorney-client relationship is formed. This is for educational purposes only.

Also, I’d like to review your question for a minute and type your answer. If I am not here for a few minutes, that means I am typing your answer. THIS IS NOT YOUR ANSWER YET so please allow me time to type it up for you. It may take a few minutes, so please understand that. Thanks!

I see you are looking for a new expert here. I am a different expert from the above, but I see that he was correct -- we can't see your question from this side. I can't see any of it. Can you please tell me about your question so I can determine if I can help you? Thank you.

Can you let me know if this is the question about taking your child out of the country to Jordan? I see you asked that in another question. Thank you.

Expert:  FamilyAttorney replied 2 months ago.

I don't see a question here, so I am going to opt out.

Expert:  Michael Bradley replied 2 months ago.

what is your question?