How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Loren Your Own Question
Loren
Loren, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 33009
Experience:  30 years experience representing clients.
17897874
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Loren is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need an LLC before I make an offer on a house. who can

Customer Question

I need an LLC before I make an offer on a house. who can help create the LLcs
JA: Can you tell me what state the LLC is registered in?
Customer: TX
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: Its goint to be 3 people's names on the LLC
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Loren replied 1 month ago.
Good morning. I am Loren, a licensed attorney for over 30 yrs, and I look forward to assisting you.
Expert:  Loren replied 1 month ago.
You can download, fill-in and file the Arts of Organization at the following link:
http://www.legalees.com/state-information/texas-articles-of-organization/
Send it in to the TX Sec. of State along with the $300 filing fee.
Expert:  Loren replied 1 month ago.
You can actually make the offer now, without waiting, if you want. Just make sure to include a provision in the proposed contract that allows the buyer to assign its rights to an LLC before closing.
Expert:  Loren replied 1 month ago.
Are you online with me?
Expert:  Loren replied 1 month ago.

If you have no further questions please remember to rate my service (5 Stars) so that I am credited by JA for answering your question and also so that I may close the question.

There is no additional charge to you for a 5 star rating of my service.

Thank you!