How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Attorney2 Your Own Question
Attorney2
Attorney2, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 7217
Experience:  29 Years In General Practice,
68197583
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Attorney2 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Give me phone # to General states Athorneys office. Florida.

Customer Question

please give me phone # to General states Athorneys office
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: Florida
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: no not yet
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: not at this time, thanks
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Attorney2 replied 9 months ago.

Welcome to JA and thank you for your question. I will be the Attorney that will be assisting you. Can you tell me the issue so I can provide the number for that Department?

Expert:  Attorney2 replied 9 months ago.

Since I was unable to clarify the department phone number you are requested I am providing this link.

Florida Attorney General http://myfloridalegal.com/

Mailing address
Office of Attorney General
State of Florida
The Capitol PL-01
Tallahassee, FL###-##-####br />Telephone Numbers Switchboard(###) ###-####Citizens Services(###) ###-####uman Resources ADA Coordinator(###) ###-####Florida Relay/TDD(###) ###-####Florida Toll Free:1-***-***-****

This link sets out the contact information for every branch and division http://www.myfloridalegal.com/direct.nsf/Offices

Florida Toll Free Numbers:
- Fraud Hotline 1-***-***-****
- Lemon Law 1-***-***-****

http://www.myfloridalegal.com/direct.nsf/Offices

Please do not hesitate to ask me any additional questions that you may have with regard to this matter. If you would be kind enough to rate my service positively so I will receive credit for my work I would appreciate it. You do not need to provide a negative rating for a refund.

The site does not credit the Attorneys unless the customer rates our service positively. Thank you for your consideration. Please me know if you were unhappy with my service and I will opt out for another Attorney to assist you.

Thank you for using JA! We appreciate your business.