How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
4460311
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Do we have to register with the state of ct. with in two

Customer Question

do we have to register with the state of ct. with in two years of having asbestoes
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: yes to the state of RI.
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

Hello! I will be reviewing your question and posting a response momentarily; if you have any follow up questions please respond here. Thanks!

Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

Are you referencing the removal of asbestos in a residence?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
no
Customer: replied 8 months ago.
no call
Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

What is your question please?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
please e mail at***@******.***
Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

I'm not quite clear what the question is.

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
the question is very clear, please answer
Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

THis is the question I received:

do we have to register with the state of ct. with in two years of having asbestoes

And I asked if this is in regards ***** ***** construction?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
no, it is commercial constution
Expert:  legalgems replied 8 months ago.

I'm sorry; I am having trouble downloading the necessary documents so I will opt out so another may assist you.

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
no
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 8 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
While you believe your question was clear, it truly is not clear to the experts here as we do not have the background and full information you have in asking your question. So, if you please could do so, elaborate on what you are seeking to register with for the asbestos and give us more details so we can better assist you.
Thank you so much for understanding and cooperating.