How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 116806
Experience:  JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
10285032
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am being gang stalked and electronically harassed. i know

Customer Question

i am being gang stalked and electronically harassed. i know who started the harassment and am fairly sure local law enforcement is involved (as well as that being part of the torture - cutting off avenues of potential help). i don't know what to do anymore to stop this and it has made the new house which I just moved into unbearable to live in as well as damaged me in every way imaginable. I currently reside at 220 W. Alvina Ave., Milwaukee, WI. 53207, My name is*****
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 8 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
If you know who has done this to you, then your recourse would be that you would have to file suit for harassment against that person to seek to get a court order to stop them from continuing the harassment. You would ask the court order to apply to them and all of their agents, so if they have anyone helping them harass you the order would apply to them. You going to civil court is the only way to stop this from happening if you cannot get law enforcement to take action.
Please do not forget to leave positive feedback by clicking on the 5 stars at the top of your page , as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.