Legal

Ask a Lawyer and Get Answers to Your Legal Questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Legal

After drugging me and being hypnotized they took me ozzfest

Customer Question
after drugging me and being...
after drugging me and being hypnotized they took me ozzfest san manuel 9 24 16 beat the hell out of me repeatedly
Submitted: 1 year ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 2 minutes by:
10/11/2016
Lawyer: ScottyMacEsq, Attorney replied 1 year ago
ScottyMacEsq
ScottyMacEsq, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 17,276
Experience: Licensed Texas General Practice Attorney
Verified

Thank you for using JustAnswer.

I'm sorry to hear about your situation. Do you know who did this or for what purpose? Aside from your injuries, do you have any evidence (witnesses, physical evidence, etc...) that establish this?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
I need help I'm notcrazy I'm so overwhelmed with this situation that idont know erveryone telling me to move and the police might help me I am on pre trial service for a grand jury indictment and feds kidnapped me took Pomona valley hospital after getting beatdown like 10 times by security or sherrifs
Lawyer: ScottyMacEsq, Attorney replied 1 year ago

So to be clear, you're saying that this was the Feds drugged you, hypnotized you, took you to Ozfest, and then beat you? Do you have any evidence as to this fact and why they did this?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
My phone. Is tapped my name is ***** ***** I live in Azusa CA CAN TELL ME IF IT CAN BE RESEARCHED MY CIVIL RITES HAVE BEEN VIOLATED DO U THINK ISHOULD GO TO POLICE OR GET LAWYER COURT DATE NOV 8 THEY SET ME UP IN 2010 THEN HAD A GRAND JURY INDICTMENT IN MAY 2015 BUT DID NOT NOTIFY MY GOT PULLED OVER JUNE 2 2016 DETAYNED FOR QUESTIONS THEN ATF TOOK ME TO FED COURT HOUSE BEFORE I COULD TALK A LAWYER DONT THEY HAVE TO NOTIFY ME
Lawyer: ScottyMacEsq, Attorney replied 1 year ago

I'm sorry, I'm just trying to get a handle on your case.

So to be clear, you're saying that this was the Feds drugged you, hypnotized you, took you to Ozfest, and then beat you? Do you have any evidence as to this fact and why they did this?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
THE DIDNT TAKE ME A FRIEND OF FAMILY DID THIS IS HIS NAME STEVE MACORTER BETTER KNOWN AS UNCLE STEVE HES BEEN POISONING ME I HEARD SOMEONE WENT TO THE POLICE WITH AVIDEO OF HIM BRAGGING ABOUT TRYING TO KILL ME
Lawyer: ScottyMacEsq, Attorney replied 1 year ago

I see. I don't think that I can assist you further with the civil rights claims, as that appears to be the primary matter that you're seeking assistance on. I was looking at this from an assault and battery matter by a private citizen. I will opt out and allow someone else to assist you further.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
HELP ME FIND CIVIL RIGHTS LAWYER THANK U SCOTTY WISH ME LUCK OK
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 1 year ago
Law Educator, Esq.
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 119,602
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
Verified
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
First of all, you will need to make sure you have the actual evidence of who did this to you, because civil rights claims are very difficult even under the best of circumstances. Once you have gathered your evidence of these acts against you, then you can seek out a local civil rights attorney at the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
The attorney will first evaluate your evidence and then will proceed both to assist you in filing a criminal civil rights claim against the responsible parties with the US Department of Justice and also by filing your civil suit in federal court.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 119,602
119,602 Satisfied Customers
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Law Educator, Esq. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tina

Tina

Lawyer

8,775 satisfied customers

JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,218 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

20,218 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

119,602 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Attorney

287 satisfied customers

7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
I fill that my civil rights have been disregarded by the
I fill that my civil rights have been disregarded by the private archery club i was in for 20+ years … read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
20,218 satisfied customers
I have a docket sheet of a federal court case, I need help
I have a docket sheet of a federal court case, I need help to determine result of the case.… read more
Michael Bradley
Michael Bradley
JD
1,131 satisfied customers
I have won my wages case in newyork at the federal court but
Hi i have won my wages case in newyork at the federal court but the defendant fails to pay me what next step do i take … read more
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco
3,000 satisfied customers
I am looking for a civil rights lawyer. Ca. YesRE CIVIL CAS
yesRE CIVIL CAS 5:17 CV 1065 ITS CIVIL LAWE SUIT IN LOS ANGELES CENTRAL DISTRICT COURT. the law suit was filed against Delta Airlines for racially profiling me and the crew of Delta thought I was a terrorist . I was on propation for 20 months, I was aquitted in the criminal trial on 3/7/17. I am currently representing my self , my ex lawyer from south Carolina misrepresented me. I live in Palm Springs , CA I AM LOOKING FOR A LAWYER IN CA TO REPRESENT MEHTTPS://WWW.YOUTUBE.COM/WATCH?V=YA8MGIKJHF0. … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
119,602 satisfied customers
When a defendant files a complaint in federal court how many
when a defendant files a complaint in federal court how many days does the defendant have to respond to complaint. I read on line 21 days plus 60 days for date of filing . let me give u a example if I… read more
LegalGems
LegalGems
Juris Doctorate
10,212 satisfied customers
Civil rights & firearm rights restoration for a concealed
Civil rights & firearm rights restoration for a concealed weapon for a Merchant Mariner military job through my union. Mass conviction in 1978/79 for drugs etc but perfect since. … read more
P. Simmons
P. Simmons
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
34,937 satisfied customers
How can I move Federal court case to state court and what is
How can I move Federal court case to state court and what is the process to cancel settle and or close case to remove from records … read more
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Attorney
119,602 satisfied customers
When requesting documents from the federal court, they ask
When requesting documents from the federal court, they ask whether you want the documents certified or not. What's the legal difference from receiving documents from the court that have been certified… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,972 satisfied customers
In federal court can prior settlement communications be
In federal court can prior settlement communications be discussed in a motion to compel arbitration?… read more
ScottyMacEsq
ScottyMacEsq
Attorney
17,276 satisfied customers
Is there something from the Civil Rights Act of 1964,
Is there something from the Civil Rights Act of 1964, TitleVI which I have to post in a prominent position in my business? … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,972 satisfied customers
Can a ruling in a federal court on a civil matter be quoted
Can a ruling in a federal court on a civil matter be quoted as a precedent in a Florida State civil case of the exact same type? … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,972 satisfied customers
I am actually looking for a civil rights lawyer for an
i am actually looking for a civil rights lawyer for an inmate in florida. he was stabbed by another inmate while on CM and there was negligence by prison staff. all of this was caught on video which h… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,972 satisfied customers
I need to know if a grand jury dismissal without prejudice
I need to know if a grand jury dismissal without prejudice in the state of Kentucky can be expunged. … read more
Zoey, JD
Zoey, JD
Doctoral Degree
175 satisfied customers
I have been summoned to a grand jury duty. My English is not
I have been summoned to a grand jury duty. My English is not very good, can I be excused. … read more
Zoey, JD
Zoey, JD
Doctoral Degree
175 satisfied customers
I am summoned to Grand Jury duty and need to find a way to
I am summoned to Grand Jury duty and need to find a way to get excused … read more
Zoey, JD
Zoey, JD
Doctoral Degree
175 satisfied customers
Can a State Special Grand Jury Subpoena medical records
Can a State Special Grand Jury Subpoena medical records beyond the state's medical retention requirement? For example, Ohio requires medical records be retained for a period of seven years. Can the AG… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,218 satisfied customers
I received a summons for a federal grand jury. My brief
I received a summons for a federal grand jury. My brief reading on this says I will have to server 1-2 times a week for 18 months. I am a co-owner of a business and I just can't do that. What are my o… read more
LegalGems
LegalGems
Juris Doctorate
10,212 satisfied customers
Does a grand jury in the state of Georgia have standing to
Does a grand jury in the state of Georgia have standing to compel a corporation in Nevada to present itself toGeorgia … read more
N Cal Atty
N Cal Atty
Doctoral Degree
59 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x