How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21332
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My husband received his Determination of Eligibility letter

Customer Question

My husband received his Determination of Eligibility letter from TSA on September 1st. His name is***** - Case Number(###) ###-#### KTN No. TT11FV8J2.
I however have not received my TSA letter with my KTN Number. My name is*****
Our Trip Confirmation Number with Delta is HBM64F
Would you be able to check and the status on my Pre check status and help me tie them into the Trip Confirmation record ?
Appreciate the help. Our trip info is 9/21/16 Boise, Seattle, Amsterdam, Bilbao
Return 10/4/16
Thank you
Marie Day
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 10 months ago.

Hello, and welcome!

My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to assist you today.

Expert:  Cerecita replied 10 months ago.

Hello, Marie.

You can find out your status by calling the Universal Enrollment Service at the number below or logging into the following website. If you've never logged in here, click 'Register' on the right, to make up your username and password. Follow instructions at the site to fill in the information and you will see if you have a KTN (Known Traveler Number):

Universal Enrollment Service: 855- 347- 8371 (HOURS: 8am - 10pm Mon-Fri Eastern time)



I hope this helps!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,