How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Bush have an appointment at a TSA location in Dallas on

Customer Question

Marie and James Ronald Bush have an appointment at a TSA location in Dallas on August 11, 2016 but I forgot where the location is. Can you help me?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Marie and James.

There are several TSA enrollment locations in Dallas, but these two are the closest; I will list them below and you can see if any sound familiar:

Dallas, TX Location ID: 8288

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
Terminal D - Gate 30
3200 E Airfield Dr
Dallas, TX###-##-####/a>

Monday - Friday: 08:30 AM - 05:00 PM
Saturday: 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Note: This TSA Pre ✓ ® Enrollment Center is Pre-Security. No boarding pass is required. The Enrollment Center is located inside of Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (DFW) in the North end of Terminal D near the D-30 Security Entrance.


Dallas, TX Location ID: 8308

IdentoGO*****Ste 206
Crown Plaza Business Complex
Dallas, TX###-##-####/a>

Monday - Friday: 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Directions: From 635 or LBJ Freeway, exit onto Luna Rd. and travel 1/2 mile toward the south. The enrollment center is in the very first office building on the east side of Luna Rd.

Truck parking is available for 4 tractor-trailers in the facility parking lot and on Crown Avenue.


If you still don't remember, you can call Universal Enrollment Service first thing in the morning, at: 855- 347- 8371 between 8am - 10pm Eastern time, Mon. - Fri.

I hope this helped and you find your appointment location.

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,