How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21421
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a TSA precheck meeting this week. I know I need to

Customer Question

I have a TSA precheck meeting this week. I know I need to bring my passport (and driver's license because I'm driving) Do I need any other documents?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome.

My name is ***** ***** I will be happy to assist you.

Having your unexpired passport and current driver's license (you only really need one) will be fine, to identify you at your appointment. You will also be fingerprinted at your interview and a background check will be done.

I hope this answered your question satisfactorily and wish you good luck at your interview!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again,

If you would like to see more information about the documents required, please click the link, below and then 'download':


If you found my answer helpful, please let me know and select a positive rating from the ratings box on your page. If you experience any problem with the ratings box or don't see one, please let me know and I can help. Thank you very much!

Warmest wishes,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again,

I'm just following up with you to find out how things are going and if you found my answer helpful. Please let me know.