How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Sorry silly question. But I am scheduled TSA pre check in

Customer Question

Sorry for a silly question. But I am scheduled for a TSA pre check in Concord NH on July 19. I have two times, only one can be correct, either 10AM or 1 PM. CAn I have their phone # ***** verify, or can you verify for me?
***** *****
Wolfeboro NH
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Peter.

My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to help with your question (there are no silly questions! : ))

You can verify the correct time of your appointment by calling Universal Enrollment Service at: 855- 347- 8371

I hope this helps.

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,


Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi Peter, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. All you need to do as hold times may very when calling and cause more frustration to get to a live operator is log into your goes account by clicking this link here and you can see your scheduled appointment time or make any changes to that on that link here