How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 8775
Experience:  JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How can i file a claim against healthnet or they're ? I have

Customer Question

How can i file a claim against healthnet or they're ? I have been without my medication for nearly 2 mos. Healthnet was supposed to contact me to see a new doctor. When finally they gave me Sierra Health Center. i went on appointed date 5/5/2016 and there for more than 1 hour and a half and still was not seen by any doctor. When I contacted Healthnet the same day after returning home completely frustrated, humiliated and in pain because I was there so long i relapsed my medication time i was informed I would be re contacted by a representative...who then I was, his name was Andy who informed that because it was Friday he wouldn't be able to help until the following Monday. That Monday and several after would pass and I have not received any assistance or call backs confirming who my new primary care physician is or will be, and so here i sit in pain. I have been on disability since May of 2014. please help.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Dwayne B. replied 1 year ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Also, I can only answer the questions you specifically ask and based on the facts that you give so please be sure that you ask the questions you want to ask and provide all necessary facts. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

I need you to be more specific in your question(s) if you could. When we answer general ones like "please help", "what can I do", "what are my rights", or "what are my options", etc we have to give general answers and, invariably, the customer responds with "I already knew that". This type of forum works better if you ask specific questions so we know exactly what you are looking for.