How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21422
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to sign up TSA Precheck Sept. flights. what is

Customer Question

I would like to sign up for the TSA Precheck for my Sept. flights. what is the process?
Thanks. Ann
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Ann and thanks for your question.

To sign up for the TSA Precheck problem, go to the following website, below, and click on the 'online application' link, then following all directions. It's faster to start the application online and then make an appointment at your nearest Universal Enrollment Center to complete the process with your in person interview and required identification documents. You will also be fingerprinted at the interview.


As you can see, if you have any further questions about the application program or you need to contact Customer Service, you can call the numbers listed on the right hand side:

Application Program: 855- 347- 8371


8 a.m. to 10 p.m. ET

Customer Service

(###) ###-####/a>
8 a.m. to 11 p.m. ET

9 a.m. to 8 p.m. ET


I hope this helped and wish you much good luck!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest regards,

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Ann.

Just checking in with you to see if you received my answer and if you need any further information. If not, please take a moment to select a positive rating from the ratings bar on your answer box. Thank you so much!

Warmest wishes,