How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12066
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What is DMV will not give photo ID over the counter. I'm

Customer Question

What is Virginia DMV will not give photo ID over the counter. I'm suppose to fly Wed out of Dulles.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.
There are public databases with which your identity can be confirmed, so you do not require the government issued photo ID.So go to the airport very early so that you can be assured to get through this process in time for your flight.It would be easier if yo have a birth certificate or some other ID wit a photo, even if it is not government issued - like a Costco card or a student ID. Even a credit card or bills would be helpful. But again just make sure you are there early.Please do not forget to give me a positive rating for doing my job, so that I get credit. Like you, I want to get credit for my work. Please do not forget that. You can give me 3, 4 or 5 stars or any smiling faces to give me a positive rating.
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going and to confirm that you received my answers.

I see you have reviewed my answers. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next.

Thank you.