How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12301
Experience:  dasdasd
23431962
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to make an appointment at the Billerica, MA,

Customer Question

I would like to make an appointment at the Billerica, MA, center to get TSA pre check
status, but I need a phone number to call.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James, and I will be assisting you. Kindly remember that I do not get a salary here. Your positive rating is the only way I am rewarded for doing my job. So please do not forget to give me 3 or more stars, or any smiling faces, before leaving the site today. Thank you!

ANSWER: There is no phone number available. In order to make an appointment, you must go through the online Pre-Application process. Otherwise, you would just do a walk-in appointment, and be subject to a longer waiting time because scheduled appointments through the pre-application process take.

TSA PreCheck Participation

To get into the TSA PreCheck program one should apply for the program in person, at an Application Center. Here is a link to find the nearest enrollment center: https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/locator.

To make is easier for you, I am providing you with the address for the location closest to you:

IdentoGO
Concord Business Park*****Ste 200A
Billerica, MA 01821

Monday - Friday: 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Saturday: 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Note: Once exiting the elevator, turn to the RIGHT (before reaching the main office doors) to reach Suite 200A and the enrollment center.

If you want to actually schedule the appointment rather than walk-in, then you should pre-apply. IT also helps speed things up, since your application is ready to go when you arrive. The application can be found here: http://www.tsa.gov/tsa-precheck/apply.

I hope I have answered your questions. I aim to give you excellent service, even if the outcome is not what you wanted. So I am happy to answer any related follow-up questions you might have, at no additional charge.

And if you want to talk on the phone for 30 minutes, I can send you an offer for that.

Once you have received an answer, please leave a positive rating by choosing on the 3, 4 or 5 stars so I get credit for doing my job.

A BONUS is also appreciated, if you feel I've earned it.

And if you have questions in the future, write FOR JAMES in the question and I will be your personal Expert in this category.

Thank you!

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** taken care of.
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

No problem at all. Please remember not to leave the site without giving me a positive rating first. Otherwise, I do not get any credit for doing my job. I really depend on your for that.

Either click on any smiling faces that appear or click on 3, 4 or 5 stars. Thank you in advance for helping me get credit for doing my job!

Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going and to confirm that you received my answers.

I see you have reviewed my response. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next.

Thank you.