How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21446
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to schedule an appointment pre check enrollment

Customer Question

I would like to schedule an appointment for TSA pre check enrollment near Chicago O'Hare
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome.



"For the ease and convenience of travelers, Chicago O'Hare International Airport will feature an enrollment center from April 4, 2015 through May 13, 2015 (closed Saturdays and Sundays). The Enrollment Center is located at O'Hare in the Terminal 2​ baggage claim area near vestibule 2E. Click here to visit the pre-enrollment page, where you will enter preliminary information and schedule an appointment at O'Hare."


If the link above is not 'live', (where it says: "Click here to visit the pre-enrollment page,") here is another way to access it:


You can call for by an appointment at any Enrollment Center at 855- 347- 8371 weekdays, 8 a.m. to 10 p.m. Eastern Time. Walk-ins are welcome but appointments take priority.

The following is a list of Enrollment Centers in Chicago:

Rosemont, IL

2.1 mi

9801 W Higgins Rd

Chicago, IL

10.8 mi

2958 W Belmont Ave

Chicago, IL

15.5 mi

5700 S Cicero Ave

Chicago, IL

15.8 mi

11 E Adams St

Crestwood, IL

25.0 mi

4701 Midlothian Tpk


Here is more information for the first one:

Rosemont, IL

Location ID: 9093

9801 W Higgins Rd
Ste 100
Rosemont, IL###-##-####/a>

Sign Up for Alerts

Monday - Friday: 08:30 AM - 05:00 PM

Note: Truck parking is available along the outside of the facility's parking lot.


If you go to: and put "ORD" into the Search field up above, all these Enrollment Centers will come up and just click on the bolded name of the center to get more information.


I hope you found this answer helpful and will please take a moment to select a positive rating from the stars at the top of your page, then click 'submit;' this is the only way I will receive credit for assisting you. Thank you very much!

Even after rating, I will always be available if you need additional information; just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest wishes,