How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12197
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I left my MacBook Pro laptop at the TSA's check in, at the

Customer Question

I left my MacBook Pro laptop at the TSA's check in, at the st. Thomas airport, code STT ,today, may 30 about 2 pm departing on spirit airlines. I'm hoping you can help me.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hello! Thank you for using Just Answer. I am James. I will be assisting you. As we work through your questions, think about this as a conversation. I will ask you questions until I have the information I need, and then I will provide you with an answer. Don’t worry - it might take some time, but we will get through it together.

ANSWER: You need to contact the TSA Lost and Found at that specific airport, to recover your lost items.

The TSA Lost and Found for Cyril E. King Airport in St. Thomas is 340 - 715 - 2277.

You might have to leave a message if you cannot speak with someone in person. They will return your call and do an investigation and search their inventory. Note that sometimes, it takes a little while to do the research. But if they have it, they will let you know how to retrieve it.

Kindly remember to give me a positive rating before leaving this site today. I do not get a salary here, so your positive rating is the only way I am rewarded for doing my job.

And if you require additional clarification, please click reply to continue asking questions. You can do this even if you've already given me a positive rating.

Thank you!

Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.

Hi, I’m just checking in to see how things are going and to confirm that you received my answers.

I see you have reviewed my answers. Do you need more help or need me to explain anything else? Please respond so that I know what to do next.

Thank you.