How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I misplaced my TSA Precheck letter with my KTN number. So

Customer Question

I misplaced my TSA Precheck letter with my KTN number. So I need a know my KTN # ***** I am schedule to fly out on Jul 1 on Southwest to CT. My name is Jonathan ******. I sent my original request in by Idento Go(5023) on Nov 5, 2015. Please email me back with KTN or let me know who I can email to get this number. Thank you. Jon ****** **********************************

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Jon and thanks for your question.

You can retrieve your KTN by visiting the site below and filling in all the information or by calling the phone number for the Universal Enrollment Service:

Universal Enrollment Service: 855- 347- 8371 (Hours: Mon. - Fri. 8AM to 10PM, Eastern time).

Or you can visit this website and fill in all requested information: (I suggest trying the website first, as it's typically difficult to get through on the phone)


I hope this helped and wish you a wonderful trip!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest regards,

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Jon.

I'm just checking in with you to see how everything is going. I hope all is well!

I hope you found my answer helpful, and if so, please let me know. If you need any additional information, please simply click 'Reply' and I will be glad to help you further.

I look forward to hearing back from you and/or receiving a positive rating, as that is the only way I am compensated by the website for my assistance.

Many thanks!