How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21332
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have lost my paper work concerning my TSA approval. How

Customer Question

I have lost my paper work concerning my TSA approval. How can I find out what my TSA number is? Applied for 2015 (I think) Diane ****** *************************************************** **********************\\**********

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.
Hi my name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. Click the following link and enter your personal information there . It will then provide you with your number. you have further questions please let me know .Hope
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi, Diane and welcome!

My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to help with your question.

We're neighbors! I'm also in an area close by! : )

You can call the Universal Enrollment Service at the following phone number and they can provide you with your TSA number: 855- 347- 8371 between 8am - 10pm Eastern time, Mon. - Fri.

I hope you found this answer helpful and will please take a moment to select a positive rating from the stars at the top of your page, then click 'submit;' this is the only way I will receive credit for assisting you. Thank you very much!

Before and/or after rating, I will always be available if you need additional information; just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest wishes,

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.

Hi Diane,

I hope you are enjoying your weekend. As you can see in my link I wanted to make sure you got the required information that you needed and if you need to speak with me on the phone to walk you through that process I will be happy to assist you further.

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello again, Diane.

This is Cher. I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going. I hope all is well!

I hope you found my answer helpful, and if so, please let me know. If you need any additional information, please simply click 'Reply' and I will be glad to help you further.

I look forward to hearing back from you, at your convenience.

Many thanks!