How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21447
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can I apply online to begin the process?

Customer Question

Can I apply online to begin the process?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome! My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to assist you today. I'm assuming you're referring to applying for the TSA Precheck program? If so, the answer to your question is yes, you can definitely start your application process online! Simply visit the webpage below and it will provide you with a great deal of information regarding the program and the application process. Click 'Apply Online' from the tabs up above on the webpage or click 'online application', the blue link in the first sentence. If you were inquiring about a different program, like GOES (Global Entry), please let me know and I will include information for that, as well. I hope you found this answer helpful and will please take a moment to select a positive rating from the stars at the top of your page, then click 'submit;' this is the only way I will receive credit for assisting you. Thank you very much! Even after rating, I will always be available if you need additional information; just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher