How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do i tsa approval thru security ? i am an 82 year old

Customer Question

how do i tsa approval for getting thru security ? i am an 82 year old woman
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. You can apply for TSA Precheck if you only travel domestically or apply for GOES if you travel both domestically and internationally. GOES includes TSA Precheck, for an extra $15, so it's well worth it, if you do any international traveling. Go to these webpages and follow directions to apply for either of these TSA programs: For TSA Precheck--- the blue tab or blue link that says "Apply Online." For TSA Global Entry (GOES)---Just follow directions: hope you found this answer helpful and will please take a moment to select a positive rating from the top of your page with the stars, and then click 'submit'; this is the only way I receive credit for assisting you, today. Thank you very much! I will always be here if you need additional information, so just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher