How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21336
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I visited my tsa application center in Brooklyn Park, Mn today

Customer Question

I visited my tsa application center in Brooklyn Park, Mn today and interviewed with the agent in charge, got fingerprinted, she completed her portion of the TSA form however -- I inadvertenty listed my birth site as South St. Paul instead of St. Paul, MN - is this going to be a problem with my submission? I paid the $85 fee - please advise if I need to take action or just hold for now. Thanks for assistance.
Maureen Ryan
Cambridge, MN
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, Maureen and thanks for your question. You were supposed to bring your birth certificate with you for identification purposes, so, whatever is listed there, should be the location listed on your application. It's most likely not a big problem, however, just to be sure the correct city of birth is listed on your application, you can contact the Universal Enrollment Service at 855 - 347 -8371 between 8am - 10pm Eastern Time, Mon. - Fri. to inquire. I hope you found this information helpful, so please take a moment to choose a positive rating from the ratings bar at the top of your page and then click 'submit'; this is the only way I receive credit for assisting you, today. Thank you very much! I will always be here if you need additional information, so just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher