How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21334
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How can i get tsa claraification

Customer Question

how can i get tsa claraification
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, Do you mean 'TSA Clearance?' or 'TSA Clarification?'If 'Clarification,' please let me know specifically what you need clarified and I will be happy to help. For the moment, I will let you know how you can get TSA 'clearance' to get through the security screening lanes, faster with TSA Precheck for domestic travel and TSA Global Entry or GOES for both domestic and international travel. Follow all directions at the following webpage to apply for TSA Precheck, which will allow you to go through a shorter line for security clearance without taking off your shoes, removing a light jacket, belt, taking your computer out of it's case, and taking items out of your 3-1-1- bag containing liquids, gels and aerosols: for GOES here; just follow all directions: hope you found this information helpful and if so, please let me know and/or take a moment to choose a positive rating from the top of your page and then click 'submit'; this is the only way I receive credit for assisting you, today. Thank you very much. I will always be here if you need additional information, so just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher