How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21333
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

In some of the requirements TSA interview, and the

Customer Question

In some of the requirements for the TSA interview, and the documents required, one place talks about fingerprints and the final form says nothing about fingerprints. My wife and I have a reservation on May 26, and I need to know if they fingerprint us there, or do we need to have them with us?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. I'm so sorry you did not receive an earlier answer. No experts of this specialty were online at the time you posted and your patience is greatly appreciated. Whether you are applying for TSA Precheck or another program, like Global Entry, you are fingerprinted at the final part of your application process, your interview at an Enrollment Center. You do not need to have the fingerprints with you when you fly (which sounds like part of your question). If you need any further information, you can call the Universal Enrollment Service at 855- 347- 8371. I hope you found this information helpful and will please take a moment to choose a positive rating from the ratings bar at the top of your page and then click 'submit'; this is the only way I receive credit for assisting you, today. Thank you very much! I will always be here if you need additional information, so just click 'reply' and I will be glad to continue. Warmest wishes,Cher