How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21447
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where do I apply TSA Pre-Check? My zip code is 66209

Customer Question

Where do I apply for a TSA Pre-Check? My zip code is 66209 (Leawood, Kansas). Where is the closest application center to me? What do I need to bring with me to the application center?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome! You can start the application process online by visiting the following site and click 'apply online' or the blue link for 'online application' and then follow all directions. closest application center to you is Lenexa, KS: Location ID: 8258 IdentoGO8819 Long StLenexa, KS###-##-####Hours:Tuesday - Thursday: 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM Note: Truck Parking is available along Long Street when headed southbound. The Enrollment Center will be on your left. ~NOTE: All enrollment centers will be closed on Memorial Day, Monday, May 30, 2016, unless otherwise indicated.~ You can schedule an appointment online or by calling(###) ###-####weekdays, 8 a.m. to 10 p.m. Eastern Time. Walk-ins are welcome but appointments take priority. Documents you need to bring with you are your current U.S. passport or a driver’s license and birth certificate. Click here to see other acceptable documents. If that link is not live, then click HERE-------------I hope this helped and wish you much good luck! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue. Warmest regards,Cher