How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have misplaced our letter(s) from the TSA with our pre check

Customer Question

I have misplaced our letter(s) from the TSA with our pre check numbers on them. I believe that they are in our storage facility in Minden, NV and we are in Seattle, WA. Can you help me? I have the ticket numbers from the last time we flew on Alaska Airlines.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello and welcome! I'm sorry you misplaced your TSA Precheck numbers. If you have the actual tickets from the last time you flew, if Precheck was applied to the reservation, you may find that number on the ticket, as well. If not, to find your KTN (Known Traveler Number) for TSA Precheck, call the number below or go to the website provided: Call Universal Enrollment Service: 855- 347- 8371 or you can visit this website, below and fill in all requested information : https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V--------------I hope you found this helpful. Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback (5 stars); that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.Warmest regards,Cher