How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21334
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where can we do the walk-in TSA precheck application within

Customer Question

Where can we do the walk-in TSA precheck application within a 50 or 100 mile radius of Kansas City, MO?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. The closest TSA Precheck application centers to Kansas City, MO are: Gladstone, MO IdentoGO5941 NE Antioch RdGladstone, MO###-##-####Sign Up for Alerts Hours:Monday - Thursday: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 01:00 PM - 07:00 PMSaturday: 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM---------------Lenexa, KS IdentoGO8819 Long StLenexa, KS###-##-####Sign Up for Alerts Hours:Tuesday - Thursday: 09:00 AM - 03:30 PM Note: Truck Parking is available along Long Street when headed southbound. The Enrollment Center will be on your left.-------------Note: Scheduled appointments take priority over walk-ins. **All enrollment centers will be closed on Memorial Day, Monday, May 30, 2016, unless otherwise indicated.**---------------I hope this helps. Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.Warmest regards,Cher