How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Briarcliff767 Your Own Question
Briarcliff767
Briarcliff767,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 3644
8402582
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Briarcliff767 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I SEEM TO HAVE MISPLACED MY KNOWN TRAVEL NUMBER. CAN YOU GIOVE

Customer Question

I SEEM TO HAVE MISPLACED MY KNOWN TRAVEL NUMBER. CAN YOU GIOVE IT TO ME. THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.
Hi my name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. You can log into your goes account and get that number . If you have forgotten your goes account information you can go through the steps listed on this page to get access to that account . https://goes-app.cbp.dhs.gov/main/goes
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. My name is ***** ***** it will be my pleasure to help you. If you misplaced your Known Traveler Number (KTN), you most likely have TSA Precheck. You can retrieve your number by calling the Universal Enrollment Center or accessing the following site: Universal Enrollment Service: 855- 347- 8371 https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V----If this helped, please take a moment to rate positively, so I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much! If you need more information, do not rate negatively, just click 'REPLY', type 'For Cher Only', and I will be glad to continue. Best regards,Cher
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, again.I'm just checking in with you to see how everything is going. I hope all is well!I hope you found my answer helpful, and if so, please let me know. If you need any additional information, please simply click 'Reply', type "For Cher Only" and I will be glad to help you further.I look forward to hearing back from you, soon.Best wishes!Cher
Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 1 year ago.
Hi, I am just following up to see if you were able to get your number through the information that I gave you. Please let me know if u have further questions. Hope