How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Expert James Your Own Question
Expert James
Expert James, Lawyer
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 12304
Experience:  dasdasd
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Expert James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My wife Susan Malerstien Watkins will not be in the country

Customer Question

My wife Susan Malerstien Watkins will not be in the country for her scheduled interview as she has been called down to Mexico City on a job at the last minute she does have a reference number:###-##-#### ***** she change her interview date to somewhere in July
as she will be returning somewhere in late June?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.
Is this for TSA PreCheck or GOES?
Expert:  Expert James replied 1 year ago.
Kindly remember to rate my customer service before leaving the site today, so I get credit for doing my job. Thank you! ANSWER: She has two options: 1) She can have a walk-in appointment. They will do the interview and application processing on an as available basis. 2) She can schedule another appointment. She can do so by going here: I hope I have answered your questions. I aim to give you excellent service, even if the outcome is not what you wanted. So I am happy to answer any related follow-up questions you might have, at no additional charge. And if you want to talk on the phone for 30 minutes, I can send you an offer for that. Once you have received an answer, please leave a positive rating by choosing on the 3, 4 or 5 stars so I get credit for doing my job. A BONUS is also appreciated, if you feel I've earned it. And if you have questions in the future, write FOR JAMES in the question and I will be your personal Expert in this category. Thank you!