How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21332
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

CAN I CALL TSA PRE CHECK AND HAVE APPLICATIONS & MY

Customer Question

CAN I CALL TSA PRE CHECK AND HAVE APPLICATIONS FOR ME & MY WIFE MAILED
WHAT IS NUMBER FOR OAKLAND, CA.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. You can fill out the applications online, if you wish, and then go to an enrollment center to finish the process: https://www.tsa.gov/tsa-precheck/apply You can also go to an enrollment center in person and fill out the applications there, then get fingerprinted and hand in all of your documentation. If you have further questions, call the following TSA numbers: Application Program(855)(###) ###-####eekdays:8 a.m. to 10 p.m. ET Customer Service(866)(###) ###-####eekdays:8 a.m. to 11 p.m. ETWeekends/Holidays:9 a.m. to 8 p.m. ET----------------The nearest enrollment center to Oakland, CA is located at 2475 W. 12th St., and is open 8:30 a.m.-12 p.m. and 1 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Monday through Friday. It is in the middle of the Port of Oakland, and it can be tricky to get to, so using a GPS would be best. There is no phone number listed for this center.--------------------------------Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue at no additional cost.Best regards,Cher