How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21336
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am unable to open my GOES account, being told that my account

Customer Question

I am unable to open my GOES account, being told that my account cannot be found. I have been trying to call the help desk , but am unable to get through to an agent. Help!
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and thank you for your patience. The site is experiencing technical difficulties and that's why your answer was delayed. Is your GOES membership 5 or more years old? If so, you need to reapply, as it's only good for 5 years. If you went to the website below, and tried to log in with your username and password, it's possible that your information was not remembered correctly, so you can click on 'recover username/recover password' and see if this will help you login. If you have not yet registered, or you need to re-register, try the box to the right of the login, where it says 'register' and make a new name and password, then see if you can get in. This site may be helpful, too: The helpline IS usually busy and I know it's frustrating, but you can also try to contact them by email: Is this the number you've been trying? Toll Free: 855-USE GOES (855 -873- 4637)Outside the United States:(###) ###-####ours: Monday - Friday 9:00 a.m - 4:00 p.m Eastern Try to ask a question, here by clicking 'Ask a Question.' Click on your state at the website below, and get in touch with your local Universal Enrollment Center: hope this helps and you can get through in one of these ways! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.Warmest regards,Cher