How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have lost my TSA precheck #. How do I find out what it i

Customer Question

I have lost my TSA precheck #. How do I find out what it is?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and welcome. My apologies that you did not receive an earlier answer, but the site has been experiencing technical difficulties in this category and I was just able to access your question. You can find your KTN (Known Traveler Number)/TSA Precheck number by either going to the link below or calling Universal Enrollment Service at 855- 347- 8371 https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V---------I hope this helps! Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.Warmest regards,Cher