How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21336
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where do I go in Southwest Florida (Naples area) TSA

Customer Question

Where do I go in Southwest Florida (Naples area) for my TSA precheck interview?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello, and thanks for your question. The nearest TSA Precheck Enrollment Center for you, is in Fort Myers: Ft. Myers, FLIdentoGO4350 Fowler StSte 2Ft. Myers, FL###-##-####Hours:Monday - Friday: 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM & 02:00 PM - 05:00 PMNote: Due to technical difficulty, the Fort Meyers, FL Universal Enrollment Center is unable to process checks and money orders. Enrollments paid for with a credit card are not affected. We appreciated your patience.Note: From I-75, take exit 136. Head west on Colonial Blvd. Then turn right on Fowler Street. The Fort Myers, FL Enrollment Center is in Edison Square Plaza at the intersection of Fowler Street and Colonial Boulevard. There is an Old Time Pottery and Guitar Center in the vicinity in the same Plaza. The Enrollment Center is in Suite 2.Note: Signage above the front entrance of the enrollment center reflects "arcpoint labs".Note: One to two semi-trailer trucks can park at the neighboring complex, just 0.04 mile from the entrance. Semi-trailer trucks should enter from Fowler Street. Once curving to the left, immediately curve right into semi-truck parking. (The space is used for loading and unloading deliveries and semi-trailers may park there.) To depart truck parking, semi-trailers should then continue counter-clockwise around the loop back to Fowler Street.----------------I hope this helps and you will provide a positive rating so I can be credited for my assistance. Thank you very much! If you have any additional questions, just click 'Reply.' Even after rating, our conversation will remain open and there is no charge for follow ups. Best wishes,Cher
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.
Hello again, I'm just following up with you to see how things are going and if you found my answer helpful. Please let me know. Thanks! Providing a positive rating will allow me to receive recognition for my assistance, so it would be greatly appreciated if you could please do that at this time. Thank you very much! If you need any additional information, just click 'reply', even after rating, and I will be glad to continue our conversation. Best wishes,Cher