How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Barrister Your Own Question
Barrister
Barrister, Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 37854
Experience:  16 yrs practice, Civil, Criminal, Domestic, Realtor, Landlord 26 yrs
19958803
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Barrister is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

We would like to make a Living Will,and any other Legal

Customer Question

We would like to make a Living Will,and any other Legal Documents we should have,
before we Die.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Barrister replied 1 year ago.

Hello and welcome! My name is ***** ***** I am a licensed attorney who will try my very best to help with your situation or get you to someone who can. There may be a slight delay in my responses as I research statutes or ordinances and type out an answer or reply, but rest assured, I am working on your question.

.

I have read your comments, but am not quite sure what your specific legal question is?

.

Are you asking if JustAnswer provides legal documents?

.

Or if you can prepare your own legal documents?

.

Or where you can find templates inexpensively?

.

Or where you could go to get help in preparing your own estate documents?

.

If you can narrow down what you are asking a bit, I should be able to help.

.

.

thanks

Barrister

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Would like to know where to get templates inexpensively.
Expert:  Barrister replied 1 year ago.

Ok, this is a website that I use for professionally drafted legal documents that are a fraction of what an attorney would charge. They typically come with instructions and are drafted by attorneys originally to be state specific.

.

USLegalforms.com

You can preview most documents by clicking on the preview button so you can see what you are buying..

.

As for what you need, every basic estate plan needs a Living Will, Durable Financial Power of Attorney, and a Will or Trust.

.

.

thanks

Barrister