Legal

Ask a lawyer and get answers to your legal questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

MY QUESTIONS ARE ABOUT TWO MAJOR COMPANY'S THAT TARGETED MY…

Customer Question
GOOD MORNING MY QUESTIONS ARE...
GOOD MORNING MY QUESTIONS ARE ABOUT TWO MAJOR COMPANY'S THAT TARGETED MY DEVICE ACCOUNTS,HACKED AND TAKEOVER DELETING AII MY HISTORY IN PHONE FATAL EXSETPION I WATCH THE WHOLE CRIMINAL ACTIVITYS THAT WENT ON I DON'T WANT TO SAY MUCH BECAUSE IT SO DISGUSTING CYBER BULLIED RIGHT NOW HOW CAN GET QUESTION AND ANSWERS***@******.***
Submitted: 2 years ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 18 minutes by:
3/1/2016
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Law Educator, Esq.
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 124,262
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law
Verified
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
You know who the two major companies are I presume from the way you typed everything above. If you know who the companies are who did this and you have the proof as you said above, your option is you can file suit against them for hacking, conversion of your property, copyright infringement, invasion of privacy and harassment and seek monetary damages in court against them.
Your other option is that if this involves computer hacking and wire/email fraud as you state and you have the evidence, you need to contact your local FBI office and bring in all of the information to them so they can investigate and pursue criminal charges against the perpetrators. They cannot get you any monetary damages, so you would still need to sue them for those damages.
You would need a local attorney to represent you in a civil suit, but with the evidence you have you should be able to get one at the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
It's not easme I need to talk one on one it's a lot I have over 5000,Documents this STARTED AUGUST 9 2015, SIX to TWENTY major companies They have Over a 1000 FLAG just on my account
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
I will send you an offer to talk by phone, which is required by the site rules.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
I was told to call the FBI my phone has been intercepted over and over again every time I use it I paid for legal assistance but I have not got any more emails from you guys I need to gain back my accounts from Google I've been treated very unjustly I tried from day one when my phone was locked in August I thought it was locked by one of my security apps CM Security or Lookout Mobile from that point they would not unlock my phone I called my phone carrier Metro PCS to help me get my phone number they told me that they couldn't do Nothin at that point because they wouldn't lock it permanently they had to put a PUK on it that never happen now I found out said they knew about it all along this is become a big problem I need to know why haven't anyone ever responded to me calls or emails are they intercepted two what should I do thank you
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Thank you for your reply.
We cannot represent you or anyone else from this site, it is forbidden by state laws and I am sorry about that, but thank you for understanding. Computer hacking is a federal offense, so the FBI is the one who would investigate together with local law enforcement. If they will not take your case to investigate, your sole remaining option is to sue the company who is hacking your service in civil court.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
I apologize my account was charged money that I didn't charge the company's that I'm trying to get back my accounts but it will be fixed soon they are promising to put funds back into my bank account can I get back with you when it's done thank you for getting back with me I really appreciate it I will be getting back with you Helen ****** so stand by please
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Thank you for your reply.
I appreciate you trying to fix the issue. Also, please do not forget to leave positive feedback, as the experts are not employees of the site and get no credit for spending time with customers unless they leave positive feedback. Thank you.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
I can tell you this it is worth your while to counseling my go to getting this resolved and I knew all along what the Target on me was about and it's very very very very important that you stick with me and trust me because if you have the time and I had a way to give you everything you need to understand this situation is real and if nothing happens right now it with you or without you but I do need your support and love it I can do it
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Thank you for your reply.
I am sorry but legally we are forbidden by state law from representing you or anyone else from this site. We would appreciate you respecting that state law and not asking us to represent you.
I will work with you and provide you information and answer your questions, but as the experts are not employees of this site we get no credit for spending time with customers when they do not leave positive feedback for the expert and I have been sticking with you for over a month without any such credit. So I would thank you for leaving positive feedback.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
regret having to tell you that my account isn't safe with Metro PCS my phone was hacked I can't use my account under thsee circumstances anymore I need to be able to email you so I can turn'an email with further information I'm going to be sending you back an email on another phone with all my documents my documents have come up missing on this phone thank you for your patience with me I want you to be able to see that everything is there anyway that I can Bluetooth to a few files at one time because I don't have the answers that we should communicate I will leave you with this thought to better my situation with my legal matters with you I have trusting you right now and that's what I need the most is to be able to trust someone I have nobody to discuss matters with I've been dealing with this alone August and it's about to tear me apart how to move files from here to there constantly my file or being destroyed X the companies that are involved in this matter I'm doing this alone I don't trust anyone on the internet anyway but I'm putting my trust into you I use my time from day one storing documents I was ahead of them more than they know and they have not figured out a way to destroy all of my phones and my documents because I had a better start I had plenty of documents that has not all been destroyed this way I really need you right now to try and see what I have been going through I have been holding up but it's getting so bad for me right now I'm emotional week I'm seeing a whole lot more since I feel found out that the companies that I reached out to was working with them against me I saw that in my documents I have not seen your information in my documents conspired against me with them I reached out to you with my email address or somewhere I send to your cloud if you have one to view some information it's very very detrimental right now and I need you come at me with some kind of other no way to communicate with you thank you Helen ******
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
I will talk to you later thanks for your support Helen ******
Lawyer: Law Educator, Esq., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Thank you for your reply.
I am afraid that all we can do is provide you information, I believe that if you are having these types of issues, you need to go directly to the company offices to resolve them though.
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Was this answer helpful?
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 124,262
124,262 Satisfied Customers
Experience: JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Law Educator, Esq. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tina

Tina

Lawyer

8,775 satisfied customers

JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,353 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

20,727 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

124,262 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.

Attorney

292 satisfied customers

7+ years of experience handling various legal matters.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
Once a harassment claim has been filed Is the person
once a sexual harassment claim has been filed Is the person required to stay at the same employment until investigation is completed? … read more
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
4,504 satisfied customers
It is a workplace harassment question, Manager and HR if you
Manager and HR if you can bare with me I'll type the whole scenerio … read more
Eric Y., Esq.
Eric Y., Esq.
Law/J.D.
169 satisfied customers
Client won a lawsuit for copyright infringement of her work,
Client won a lawsuit for copyright infringement of her work, does she owe tax on the payments from the lawsuit?… read more
KLAW
KLAW
Juris Doctorate
2,102 satisfied customers
Helping a friend who was arrested today for harassment. The
Helping a friend who was arrested today for harassment. The person who filed the charges is claiming harassment. The person arrested owns a reputable and successful business and she's his controller. … read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
32,605 satisfied customers
I just received a software copyright infringement letter via
I just received a software copyright infringement letter via email with my name and business name and a mac address … read more
Edward Young
Edward Young
Juris Doctor
395 satisfied customers
I'm getting sued for copyright infringement which I didn't
Second opinion] I'm getting sued for copyright infringement which I didn't commit. The plaintiff's lawyer asked me to sign a declaration saying that I was not involved and did not follow up with me to… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,353 satisfied customers
I'm getting sued for copyright infringement which I didn't
I'm getting sued for copyright infringement which I didn't commit. The plaintiff's lawyer asked me to sign a declaration saying that I was not involved and did not follow up with me to see if that was… read more
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney
law
2,239 satisfied customers
I had questions about copyright infringement. 1. I created
I had questions about copyright infringement.1. I created newsletter PDF's containing Google images (from Google searches) and I posted them on my site. I recently deleted them all from my site, and I… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,224 satisfied customers
I have been gangstalked, harassment, electronic harassment,n
I have been gangstalked, harassment, electronic harassment,n my life being threatened.. I fled from Minnesota to Davenport..I have reported this to Davenport police,whom I believe r ignoring the facts… read more
Ely
Ely
Counselor at Law
Juris Doctor
24,353 satisfied customers
It's a question regarding an allegation of harassment at
It's a question regarding an allegation of harassment at work. … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,224 satisfied customers
In order to pursue a copyright infringement issue in
In order to pursue a copyright infringement issue in speaking with an attorney prior to a judgment or would it be best if I had a complete display of the ads that these companies ran showing who they … read more
Lori
Lori
Juris Doctor
1,324 satisfied customers
In order to pursue a copyright infringement issue in
second opinion] In order to pursue a copyright infringement issue in speaking with an attorney prior to a judgment or would it be best if I had a complete display of the ads that these companies ran s… read more
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney
law
2,239 satisfied customers
I received a copyright infringement notice for downloading a
I received a copyright infringement notice for downloading a photo from Google search that had no watermark and posted on my blog in 2015 (never claimed it was mine or received any profits from it.). … read more
Roy Hadavi
Roy Hadavi
Attorney
Juris Doctorate
1,210 satisfied customers
I received a subpoena for copyright infringement and i am
i received a subpoena for copyright infringement and i am being asked to produce some documents to the court, but i have nothing to produce because i only downloaded it just to watch it. do i need a l… read more
ScottyMacEsq
ScottyMacEsq
Doctoral Degree
17,851 satisfied customers
Im being harassed by a former employee and client and they
Im being harassed by a former employee and client and they have set up a website that has a domain name as _________isathief.com. Do I have any recourse? … read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
20,727 satisfied customers
I just got email accusing me of copyright infringement.
I just got email accusing me of copyright infringement. Apparently in my small business website I used "stolen" photographs. They tell me i have to pay settlement of $1800 for unlicensed use. I checke… read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,224 satisfied customers
Received a copyright infringement letter in April turned
Received a copyright infringement letter in April turned over to insurance co but the insurance said they were not liable so back on me. Should I call the illustrators lawyers and discuss … read more
Legal Eagle
Legal Eagle
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
11,224 satisfied customers
I have a claim against me for copyright infringement in the
I have a claim against me for copyright infringement in the use of three pictures. I have reached a settlement with the party and need an attorney to review the settlement and give an opinion. I prefe… read more
Michael Bradley
Michael Bradley
JD
1,371 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x