How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21336
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where is the TSA enrollment site at JFK Airport

Customer Question

Where is the TSA enrollment site at JFK Airport
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.


The TSA enrollment center at JFK is in Terminal 4, level 4. JFK is located in Jamaica, NY 11430.

Location ID: 1035

Hours and directions:


Monday - Friday: 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM & 12:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Note : This enrollment Center will be temporarily closed for one hour on Wednesday, March 2, 2016, from 12:00PM - 1:00PM.

Note: This TSA Pre ✓ ® Enrollment Center is Pre-Security. No boarding pass is required. The Enrollment Center is inside of John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK) in Terminal 4, Level 4 (Departures). The location is at the end of Check-in Row 1 next to Delta Sky Priority Check-in.

Phone:(###) ###-####/p>


I hope this helps.

Please let me know if you need any additional information. If not, please take a moment to rate my answer positive (5 stars or any smiling face) so I get credit for my assistance. Thank you!

Best regards,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

I just wanted to add that you can call to schedule an appointment, here: (###) ###-####