How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Marrs. I had my final interview on February 3 at LAX to

Customer Question

My name is***** I had my final interview on February 3 at LAX to receive my Global Entry pass. I was told that it would arrive by mail in about 4 to 5 days. So far I have not received it. Can you help? Thank you.
H. Marrs
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Herrad and thanks for your question.

My name is ***** ***** I will be glad to help.

If you were told you were approved, you should receive your GOES card in the mail within 7-10 days after your interview. This does not include weekends and Federal holidays, when there is no mail delivery, so your card can still be on it's way and you should receive it soon.

To check on your GOES status, you can contact the CBP at:

Toll Free: 855-USE GOES (873-4637)
Outside the United States:(###) ###-####br />Hours: Monday - Friday 9:00 a.m - 4:00 p.m Eastern

You can also contact them via email:

Send us an email through our support portal at To ensure a quick response, please be sure to select "Trusted Traveler Programs" as your primary topic and the subtopic that most closely describes your question.

I hope this helped and you receive your GOES card very soon!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive credit for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be glad to continue.

Warmest regards,

16 Feb 2016, 5:02 PM

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Please disregard if another answer came through, unrelated to yours. Thank you.

Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again, Herrad.

My apologies; please disregard the previous post, addressed to 'Angela,' as it was obviously meant for another customer.

I just wanted to add that you might want to contact the LAX Enrollment Center where you had your interview to let them know that you did not yet receive your GOES card:

Hours of Operation: 10:00 – 6:00 PM Monday – Friday

Contact Information:(###) ###-####/p>

I hope this helps you further!

Warmest regards,