Legal

Ask a lawyer and get answers to your legal questions

Ask a Lawyer,
Get an Answer ASAP!

How can I find a list of active elected or appointed judges…

Customer Question
How can I find a...
How can I find a list of active elected or appointed judges who rule on DUI's in Temecula and Murrieta CA?
Submitted: 2 years ago.Category: Legal
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Legal Question
Answered in 1 hour by:
2/12/2016
Lawyer: Dwayne B., Attorney replied 2 years ago
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 34,389
Experience: Began practicing law in 1992
Verified

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Also, I can only answer the questions you specifically ask and based on the facts that you give so please be sure that you ask the questions you want to ask and provide all necessary facts.

There is no specific place that lists those. The website I usually use is down for right now being redone.

However, I can do the research and find those for you but I am just about to go offline and couldn't do it until tomorrow. The list would be of those who can rule on the matters and not those who do, routinely, rule on the matters because the judges sometimes divide cases between themselves and there is no way for anyone other than them to know that information since it is not published.

Would that be sufficient and would tomorrow meet your needs? Also, are you just looking for their names?

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
tomorrow is fine anyone who can make these decisions are who I need. Names of lawyers and judges with their personal email addresses. I own a new recovery center and want to let them know. Thank you
Lawyer: Dwayne B., Attorney replied 2 years ago

The judges typically don't list their email addresses. They will have thor names and courtroom addresses and that's it. The emails will be to the court in general, if there is even one of those. Most judges don't provide any email because they don't want to be forced to answer it or provide copies of emails in the event of FOIA requests.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Customer reply replied 2 years ago
can you please send me any list of judges or attorneys so I can mail them a brochure. I am looking for those who deal with recovery.
Lawyer: Dwayne B., Attorney replied 2 years ago

Yes. I will work on that this afternoon and have it by this evening. I just needed confirmation that would be acceptable.

You are wanting judges for the courts of Temecula and Murrieta whose jurisdiction deals with DUI/DWI cases.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Dwayne B., Attorney replied 2 years ago

I am going to go ahead and list the ones for all of Riverside County since the judges can move around to cover for judges in any section of the district or county. In addition, I'm going to include traffic courts, dependency courts, and any others that may include DWI issues even without specific DWI charges

BANNING JUSTICE CENTER

311 E. Ramsey

Banning, CA 92220

Judge Jorge Hernandez

Judge Judith Fouladi

Judge Jeffrey Prevost

Judge ***** *****

BLYTHE COURT

265 N. Broadway

Blythe, CA 92225

Judge Sarah Christian

HALL OF JUSTICE

*****/p>

Riverside, CA 92501

Judge Tamara Wagner

Judge Robert Nagby

Judge Jackson Lucky (Mostly Domestic Violence cases)

Judge Richard Fields

Judge Becky Dugan

Judge Bambi Moyer (Alternative Sentencing Court)

Judge Steven Counelis

Judge Bernard Schwartz

Judge Charles Koosed

Judge Mac Fisher

Judge Kenneth Fernandez

Judge Irma Asberry

Judge David Gunn

Judge Michael Donner

Judge Helios Hernandez

Judge Michele Levine

HEMET COURT

880 N. State Street

Hemet, CA 92543

Judge Kathleen Jacobs (varied docket, includes traffic cases which can include Public Intoxication)

LARSON JUSTICE CENTER

46-200 Oasis Street

Indio, CA 92201

Judge Lawrence Best (traffic)

Judge ***** *****

Judge Anthony Villalobos

Judge Otis Sterling

Judge Charles Stafford

Judge Dean Benjamini

Judge Richard Erwood

Judge James Hawkins

Judge Victoria Cameron

Judge Susanne Cho (Juvenile Dependency Court)

MORENO VALLEY COURT

***** Building D201

Moreno Valley, CA 92553

Judge ***** *****

RIVERSIDE FAMILY LAW COURT

*****Riverside,

CA 92501

Judge Chad Firetag (handles domestic violence)

RIVERSIDE JUVENILE COURT

9991 County Farm Road

Riverside, CA 92503

All of the below judges handle issues with juveniles which can include alcohol issues

Judge ***** *****

Judge Roger Luebs

Judge Walter Kubelun

Judge Matthew Perantoni

SOUTHWEST JUSTICE CENTER

30755-D Auld Road

Murrieta, CA 92563

Judge Judith Clark

Judge Timothy Freer

Judge Elaine Kiefer

Judge Sean Lafferty

Judge ***** *****sen

Judge Dennis McConaghy

Judge ***** *****

Judge Mark Mandio

Judge Albert Wojcik

Judge John Monterosso

Judge Stephen Gallon

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Lawyer: Dwayne B., Attorney replied 2 years ago

Best wishes to you and please don't forget to leave a Positive Rating so I receive credit for my work.

Ask Your Own Legal Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with a lawyerLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dwayne B. Your Own Question
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B., Attorney
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 34,389
34,389 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Began practicing law in 1992

Dwayne B. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem.

TonyApopka, FL

Not only did he answer my Michigan divorce question but was also able to help me out with it, too. I have since won my legal case on this matter and thank you so much for it.

LeeMichigan

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Ely

Ely

Counselor at Law

24,658 satisfied customers

Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.

INFOLAWYER

INFOLAWYER

Attorney

22,843 satisfied customers

Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses

JPEsq

JPEsq

Attorney

2,132 satisfied customers

Experience as general attorney, in house counsel, SSDI, Family Law attorney, and law professor

Law Educator, Esq.

Law Educator, Esq.

Attorney

44,266 satisfied customers

JA Mentor -Attorney Labor/employment, corporate, sports law, admiralty/maritime and civil rights law

Ellen

Ellen

Lawyer, Consultant

8,238 satisfied customers

25 years of experience helping people like you.

Guillermo Senmartin

Guillermo Senmartin

Lawyer

301 satisfied customers

Principal Attorney at Guillermo J. Senmartin, P.A.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Dimitry K., Esq.

Attorney

17,183 satisfied customers

Multiple jurisdictions, specialize in business/contract disputes, estate creation and administration.

< Previous | Next >

Related Legal Questions
Can a judge be a judge and run for Political office. Can a
Can a judge be a judge and run for Political office. … read more
RobertJDFL
RobertJDFL
Attorney
Juris Doctorate
14,746 satisfied customers
I need to find out for a school project, what laws do the
I need to find out for a school project, what laws do the the courts of common pleas in Pennsylvania, must comply with. A few examples … read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
33,726 satisfied customers
I was wondering what the laws are in terms of awarding
I was wondering what the laws are in terms of awarding contracts. I submitted a very competative bid and the estimator said so. Yesterday, the OWNER of the GC company called and told me I didn't get t… read more
DamienJD
DamienJD
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
5,313 satisfied customers
Hello, Please advise if any legal action could be taking against
Hello, Please advise if any legal action could be taking against forged coop election. I am a shareholder in that coop corporation which is located in Brooklyn, NY. Thank you, Victoria Bolotina *****@… read more
Dwayne B.
Dwayne B.
Attorney
Juris Doctor
34,389 satisfied customers
I was, am, a member and officer of an information sharing association
I was, am, a member and officer of an information sharing association that was a Registered Non-Profit Florida Corp. It was formed in 1985 and until 2001 the members shared information in the form of … read more
N Cal Atty
N Cal Atty
JD
83 satisfied customers
Hello, I have two questions. The first question is as follows 1)
Hello, I have two questions. The first question is as follows: 1) If the Judge who was qualified by IJEQC for the First Judicial District to work in the Civil Court of the City of New York, can work a… read more
writehelp
writehelp
58 satisfied customers
I would like to find an attorney to defend/rebut against a
I would like to find an attorney to defend/rebut against a credit card company debt. I live in the Menifee area of Riverside County.… read more
Stephanie O Joy, Esq
Stephanie O Joy, Esq
Managing Lawyer/Advocate
Doctoral Degree
3,288 satisfied customers
Is there a class action lawsuit against the Board of Directors
Is there a class action lawsuit against the Board of Directors of the failed bank, Temecula Valley Bancorp"… read more
Nate
Nate
Managing Member
Juris Doctor
2,607 satisfied customers
I have a IRS back taxes owe of $11,000.00 that my wife place
I have a IRS back taxes owe of $11,000.00 that my wife place under my name an we are divorcing. My final divorce will be Feb. 24, 2010. The Faciliator that is free at the court is on a first come firs… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
33,726 satisfied customers
Hi, I hired a contractor last year who took me for $150,000.00.
Hi, I hired a contractor last year who took me for $150,000.00. I fired him finally. In our contract I signed an agreement for Arbitration of disputes by a neutral party. How do I get the process star… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
33,726 satisfied customers
My boyfriend was arrested for DUI in Yuma Arizona 11/18/09,
My boyfriend was arrested for DUI in Yuma Arizona 11/18/09, BAC 1.0. His truck was impounded and he spent the night in jail. before released the prosecuter dismissed the case, due to breathalizer be a… read more
Dimitry K., Esq.
Dimitry K., Esq.
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
17,183 satisfied customers
Is it illegal or against code to have someone sleep in an unaltered
Is it illegal or against code to have someone sleep in an unaltered garage in Temecula, Ca? No rent is being charged and there has been no conversions to the garage. It seems no one can give us a viol… read more
Ray
Ray
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
33,726 satisfied customers
I have been served with an unlawful detainer on Sunday, Nov.
I have been served with an unlawful detainer on Sunday, Nov. 2 at 6:30pm. I reside in Riverside County, city of Murrieta, CA. My question is how much time do I have to move out. And what do I do next.… read more
INFOLAWYER
INFOLAWYER
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
22,843 satisfied customers
I live in Wilton Manors and I would like some informatio
I live in Wilton Manors and I would like some information on the Judges we are to vote on. Supreme Court lists Justice Charles T. Wells. Is he affiliated with a political party, do you any information… read more
Sam
Sam
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
10,701 satisfied customers
We rented a home in Murrieta, CA. We had to relocate after ...
We rented a home in Murrieta, CA. We had to relocate after 8 months of the lease. We have continued paying rent even tho we no longer live there. (Approx $1700/mo) It has been sitting empty. The owner… read more
Anne_C
Anne_C
Attorney
Doctoral Degree
14 satisfied customers
I would like to know what the law is in Temecula Ca. when ...
I would like to know what the law is in Temecula Ca. when it comes to shooting coyotes on my place and posing a harm to my own dogs and cats.In as far as how the law is about discharging a gun and kil… read more
Walter
Walter
Just Answer Consultant
6,024 satisfied customers
NEED FAMILY LAW RECORDS OF FINAL OUTCOME ON HEARING ...
NEED FAMILY LAW RECORDS OF FINAL OUTCOME ON HEARING DATED APRIL 15, 1982 WHERE JUDGE GAVE DEFENDANT FINAL INSTRUCTIONS. HAVING A HARD TIME GETTING THIS INFORMATION. I KNOW IT HAS BEEN MIROFLIMED I HAV… read more
Alice Wright
Alice Wright
Research Expert
Bachelor's Degree
302 satisfied customers
I have the right to appeal according to Small Claims Court.
I have the right to appeal according to Small Claims Court. I shall proceed, I must find a good Real Estate Lawyer in Sacramento, CA I was told. However, is there another way that I can obtain a lawye… read more
rvlaw
rvlaw
Judge
Juris Doctor
3,203 satisfied customers

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x