How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21334
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I had a tsa precheck how is it good for

Customer Question

I had a tsa precheck how long is it good for
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome!

TSA Precheck (if you went through the application process and paid $85) is good for 5 years, and then it will need to be renewed through re-application.

I hope this helped, and you will rate my answer 'excellent/great' so I will be credited for my work. Thank you very much.

I'm always here for any follow up questions on the same question, at no additional cost.

Warmest regards ***** ***** Holidays,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello again,

I'm just checking in with you to see if you found my answer helpful and/or if you need any additional information.

Please let me know and Happy Holidays to you!

Warmest wishes,


Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi again,

Can you please let me know if you received my answer? Thanks!

If you found the information helpful, please take a moment to Rate, so I can be given credit for my time.

Thank you very much and I wish you a very Happy and Healthy New Year!

Warmest regards,