How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21449
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to find my number

Customer Question

I need to find my number
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.


Do you need to find your TSA Precheck number or a different one? Please let me know and I will be able to help you.



Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hi, again.

You can retrieve your TSA Precheck (KTN) number by

calling Universal Enrollment Service at ***-***-**** or you can visit this website and fill in all requested information :

If you are referring to another TSA program's number, please let me know and I will be more than happy to continue to help you.

I hope this helped and wish you a wonderful Holiday Season!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Warmest regards,