How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Legal
Satisfied Customers: 21421
1470369
Type Your Legal Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I lost my number. How do I obtain it?

Customer Question

I lost my number. How do I obtain it?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Legal
Expert:  Cerecita replied 1 year ago.

Hello, and welcome!

I assume you're referring to your TSA Precheck or KTN number; if not, please let me know which number you lost.

Please visit the website below and you can retrieve your KTN number by providing the requested information:

https://universalenroll.dhs.gov/workflows?workflow=service-status&servicecode=11115V

You can also call Universal Enrollment Services at:

***-***-****

-----------------

I hope this helps!

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback; that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed, and I will be happy to continue.

Warmest regards,

Cher